2328 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2328 Salty Winds Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $790,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3600
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3115 / -81.6543
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Ph 3 Rep
  • Provided by: CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dani Rotondo, PA
  • 407-530-9264
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully and brand new 6 bedrooms and 4 1/2 baths designed home created for comfort, entertainment, and unforgettable experiences. A grand foyer opens to a bright, open concept layout ideal for gathering and hosting. The living room are integrated with a beautiful kitchen features a large island with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, pantry, and breakfast nook, flowing seamlessly into the living area. Sliding doors lead to a covered lanai and private covered pool, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The first floor owners suite offers a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and a spacious en suite bath with dual sinks. Upstairs, a huge loft has been thoughtfully converted into a tv room . Located in Solara Resort, owners and guests enjoy access to a grand clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, and comfortable lounges, all just minutes from Orlandos world famous attractions, shopping, and dining. A turnkey opportunity that blends luxury living, themed entertainment, and exceptional investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 167R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-167R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($135.78 / sqft )

9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom pool home in Solara Resort, offering over 4,300+ sq ft of spacious living just minutes from Walt Disney Worldperfectly positioned as a turnkey sho

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396158
  2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

1505 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH OCCUPANCY RATINGS!! Beautiful 7 bedroom, 7 bath home with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT in Kissimmee. Great for a vacation home or

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314025
  2. Provided by KASA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luiz Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$725,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

1840 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR, PRICED TO SELL!! Located less than 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and with easy access to I 4, US 192, and US 27, the home offers unmatched convenience to Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394420
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

1576 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate vacation retreat and investment opportunity at 1576 Nassau Point Trail in the highly sought after Solara Resort! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished pool home gen

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340416
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 481 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$730,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

481 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated vacation living at 481 Lasso Drive, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom residence nestled within the exclusive gated community of Encore at Reunion. Offered fully furnished, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389627
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$734,900.00 ($140.62 / sqft )

8934 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 8934 Coconut Breeze Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool and spa home located in Phase 2 of Solara Resort, just steps from the clubhouse and resort amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396867
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$734,900.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury pool and spa home in Solara Resort, just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396881
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$735,000.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

8905 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom lake view property is located in the sought after community of solara resort. It's a short term rental community with a stunning 4 star

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406062
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice