5030 Shady Pines Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5030 Shady Pines Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2883
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2077 / -81.3106
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Eden At Cross Prairie
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ariel Vargas
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning home in the highly sought after Crossprairie community (Long Term or Short Term Rental Allowed), where modern elegance meets everyday comfort. This beautifully designed residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office with elegant French doorsperfect for working from home. Step inside to discover stylish upgrades, contemporary dcor, and high end fixtures that elevate every space. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting sleek finishes, ample counter space, and a layout ideal for entertaining. Retreat to the luxurious primary bathroom, designed with spa like touches for ultimate relaxation. This home also features a whole house water filtration system, providing clean, high quality water throughout for added comfort and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy your private yard with a patio and pergola, a paved driveway, and a fully fenced backyardperfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. Located just 30 minutes from Disney Parks, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Youll also love being near Neo City and Lake Nona, two of Central Floridas fastest growing hubs. With the Florida Turnpike just 5 minutes away, commuting and travel are effortless. This is more than a homeits the lifestyle upgrade youve been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santa Barbara II
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2415.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Kelly Willson
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EDEN AT CROSS PRAIRIE PB 33 PGS 37-42 LOT 111
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-3645-0001-1110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Clear Brook Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$520,000.00 ($164.87 / sqft )

1461 Clear Brook Place Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduction***No Monthly Electricity bill! (I lied, it averages $15 $35 dollars a month with 3 large capacity electric vehicles) Stop your search!! Save thousands on this newly built Home on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374682
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Cazeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Greenlands Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$589,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

2709 Greenlands Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the highly sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. The Marco 2 is a two story beautiful home with a versatile floor plan. When you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141562
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$550,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

3663 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is more than just a house it is a place to build lasting memories with your family. Located in the desirable city of St. Cloud, this property offers the space, comfort, and functionality todays f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382592
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Selma Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Nottel Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$519,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2841 Nottel Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to our 5/bed 3.5/bath home with water view from backyard!This home is NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392292
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Buckingham Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$619,000.00 ($195.64 / sqft )

3320 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. This brand new home for sale is located in a prime area of St. Cloud, FL, offering a beautiful newly construc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394519
  2. Provided by PRECISION APPROACH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Daza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Buttonsage Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,900.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5234 Buttonsage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home with an oversized loft and oversized corner lot in the Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud, offering flexible living spaces, a private fenced yard, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402925
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Quail Nest Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$618,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

4103 Quail Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private farmhouse retreat in the sought after community of Quail Wood, WITH NO HOA RESTRICTIONS. Nestled just minutes from the city, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394518
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Savanna Valley Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$481,099.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

5640 Savanna Valley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the award winning craftsmanship that defines every David Weekley Home in our newest floor plan, The Nagel. Currently under construction and projected for completion in l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501417
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice