1157 Avery Meadows Way, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6394993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0028 / -81.2551
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Gardens Ph 6
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Susan Herring
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2019 home in the highly sought after Victoria Gardens/Cresswind 55+ community! This popular Lily floor plan offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room within a bright, open layout enhanced by elegant finishes throughout. A striking glass entry welcomes you into a foyer with a coffered tray ceiling and wood look plank tile flooring flowing seamlessly through the main living areas. The spacious great room, dining area, and chefs kitchen blend effortlessly in an open concept design. Triple sliding doors lead to a recently expanded 26 x 28 screened lanai, complete with brick pavers and an upgraded fine mesh screenan ideal space for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying peaceful, private wooded views. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring 42 white cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, a large center island, beveled tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a 5 burner gas cooktop, and a walk in pantry. The primary suite offers a coffered ceiling, tranquil backyard views, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. A guest bedroom, full bath, and flex room provide comfort and versatility. Additional recent enhancements include gutters, a premium Shark Coatings garage floor, along with Solatube skylightsstrategically placed in the kitchen, laundry room, and garageto bathe the home in natural light. HOA includes lawn care, cable, high speed internet, and reclaimed water for irrigation. Enjoy resort style living with gated entry, renovated clubhouse (2024), restaurant, pool and spa, fitness center, tennis, and pickleball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 24-17-30 LOT 11 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 6 REPLAT MB 59 PGS 57-61 PER OR 7792 PG 1703
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 702404000110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$568,900.00 ($188.69 / sqft )

1018 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Special incentive for buyers! Seller is offering a 4. 99% interest rate through the preferred lender for qualifying buyers, or $12,000 toward closing costs. Welcome to this better than new waterview h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945914
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$499,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

1716 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*Available Now* Move in ready, new construction home by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft, a 3 car courtyard entry garage, and premium fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312938
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368573
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946013
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,116.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

1662 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is now available for move in! Move In Ready Paytas Homes New Construction in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand! This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313279
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 744 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$459,990.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

744 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover exceptional living with our quick delivery Miles plan perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite with no rear neighbors for added privacy! This well designed 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385197
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948883
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice