9678 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394732 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9678 Bucklow Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3539 / -81.2372
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Charles Hwang
  • 407-730-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single family home in Security Gated Golf Community Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona Medical City. As you enter the front door, the house opens up to the gallery then to kitchen and living/family room combo. Off the family room, there is a double glass sliding door that opens up to a covered brick paver patio perfect for grilling and eating outside in warm summer nights. The kitchen is state of the art stone island with waterfall edge, large farmer's sink and built in microwave and oven. All appliances are energy efficient. There is a 2 car garage off the foyer and all bedrooms are spacious and decent size. The master bathroom has an over sized walk in shower, dual vanity sinks and upgraded cabinetry. All counter tops are made of stone and NO carpet in all bedrooms. Don't hesitate to call. You DO NOT want to miss out on this picture perfect home. Renters insurance is required. A+ school district.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1714.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Eagle Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2312-04-090
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12844 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,999.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12844 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable, master planned golf community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. This move in ready property features a spacious open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395345
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sreedevi Katasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Tarvin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14017 Tarvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona, this well maintained corner unit townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,828 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2017, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405654
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11432 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11432 Rhyme Avenue Green Listing More Like This

This spacious 2023 BRAND NEW 5 bed/3 bath 2461 sqft, two story SOLAR energy saving home is located in the medical city Lake Nona and the desirable Storey Park community. A spacious two story home, the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402879
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Ya Lan Chien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11823 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,980.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

11823 Charades Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Storey Park, Orlando's premier solar community! This stunning residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring an expansive open floor plan that seamlessly integrat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402173
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Shipwatch Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,780.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12407 Shipwatch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Meridian Park at Lake Nona. This end unit on a corner lot offers extra windows, abundant natural light, and enhanced privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380830
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Ataide Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11761 Tidal Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

11761 Tidal Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2022 built townhouse located in the highly desirable Meridian Parks at Lake Nona. This spacious 2 story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car attached g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403159
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Graciela Iglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14013 Budworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated community of Eagle Creek, this expansive two story estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Orlandos Lake Nona area. Boasting 6 genero

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396651
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7768 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,900.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7768 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom townhome located in one of the most desirable communities in Lake Nona. This well maintained home features laminate flooring throughout the first floor, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396545
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Travieso Sozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice