117 Red Rose Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394646 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 117 Red Rose Circle
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5395 / -81.4988
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Roseview Sub
  • Elementary School: William Frangus Elem
  • Middle School: Gotha
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • Contact: Michael Barr
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home boasts solar panels, workshop, Florida room. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and solar panels installed in 2024, providing immediate energy savings. Inside, the home features huge bedrooms, a spacious living room, a cozy family room, a formal dining room, and a bright dinette, giving you multiple living and entertaining spaces! The expansive, private backyard is a true highlight! Awesome location with easy access to FL 408 and just minutes from Dr. Phillips and Windermere!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1877.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: William Frangus Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-28-7713-00-020
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Shallot Drive 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3545 Shallot Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando, this beautifully appointed rental townhome in the Stonebridge Lakes community offers comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390836
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Allan MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Buford Street 401, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6312 Buford Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 2,010 sq ft condominium located in the highly desirable, gated community of Stonebridge Lakes in MetroWest. This well maintained unit features brand new carpeting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398688
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Andre Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Twain Street 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,435.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6081 Twain Street 108 More Like This

Back on the market !!! Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community pool and fitness center. Enjoy peaceful lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382224
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379796
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,550.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place in the heart of Metro West. Recent upgrades include brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394549
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenny Mahet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Condo in the Heart of MetroWest, Orlando Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Metro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400256
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Hudson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

127 Hudson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a serene neighborhood of Orlando. This beautifully maintained property offers spacious living areas, including a modern kitchen equipped with appliances, a coz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399540
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice