9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $193,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3372 / -81.6517
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Caribe Cove Ph 04 Condo
  • Building: Caribe Cove Ph 04 Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  • Contact: Charlie Orden
  • 407-996-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED! TURN KEY CONDO!!! This impressive condominium home is located minutes from several of the theme parks, attractions and an abundance of great restaurants. You will be impressed with this beautiful home, the free flowing space and all of the amenities the resort has on site. The kitchen is fully equipped with all appliances you will need for a quick breakfast or an outstanding holiday meal. The home has spacious living and dining areas along with a screened in patio. The home is move in ready and fully furnished including beds, couches, chairs and tables as well as TV's . An over sized, screened balcony with outdoor chairs and table included and accessible from both the living room and master suite. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium home is ideal as a Primary Residence, Short term rental or a Vacation Home. Many resort style amenities to enjoy in the complex including a swimming pool, a fitness center, free wireless internet, clubhouse, and more. it is conveniently located just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, Disney, Universal, and Seaworld. You can't beat all that this condo and the resort has. A MUST SEE !!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1445.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Vincent
  • Association Phone: 407-997-4444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CARIBE COVE PH 4 A CONDO CB 12 PGS 13-19 OR 3544/1432 UNIT 4101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3144-0004-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 108, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$200,000.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor | Gated | Wooded Nature Views | Zoned for Short Term Rental | Minutes from Disney World No rear neighbors, just mature Florida landscape and genuine privacy. Fresh paint, updated luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398066
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 309, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your sunny sanctuary at 3060 Pirates Retreat Ct Unit 309! Perched on the third floor within the delightful Caribe Cove Resort, this stylish 3 bed / 2 bath condo is your ticket to the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126514
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9051 Treasure Trove Lane 303, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$228,800.00 ($134.59 / sqft )

9051 Treasure Trove Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renovated condo in the sought after Caribe Cove community! Make this your personal residence or have it as an investment property with short term or long term leasing opportunities. Large Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407599
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 110, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$175,000.00 ($333.97 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom condo with pullout sofa located in a short term rentalonly community just minutes from Disney, shopping, and major attractions. This first floor unit offers easy access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403478
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Jomar Concepcion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 Legacy Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$175,000.00 ($275.16 / sqft )

8929 Legacy Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after, gated Legacy Dunes Resort. Meticulously renovated to the highest standards, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405171
  2. Provided by KAIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Barros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Seven Eagles Ct  301, REUNION, FL 34747
$189,000.00 ($229.65 / sqft )

1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296979
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$189,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you visitedOrlando so muchthat you thoughtit wouldsimply make more sense to have your own condominiumhere, well you're correct! 8838 Coral Springs is just that: a "lock & leave" style home that g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406600
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Lowest Priced 3 Bedroom unit in this community** Ideal for investors or vacation home buyersLegacy Dunes allows both Short Term and Long Term Rentals with no minimum lease period. Resort amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Benjamin Berry, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home offers new laminate flooring throughout, new paint, making maintenance simple and prac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390691
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice