2520 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394307 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2520 Retreat View Circle
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7915 / -81.3291
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Retreat At Twin Lakes Replat
  • Provided by: INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Rizwan Manji
  • 407-688-4355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community. This home features fresh interior paint and brand new carpet throughout, offering a clean and modern feel from the moment you walk in. Enjoy the convenience of a 1 car garage and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Residents have access to a community clubhouse and sparkling pool, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. Centrally located near a variety of restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1203.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Retreat at Twin Lakes Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-30-5SP-0000-0440
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2524 White Magnolia Way 0, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,540.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2524 White Magnolia Way 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Prime Location! Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Arbor Lakes, where convenience meets comfort. This bright and sunny unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362629
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Church Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,550.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2441 Church Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2441 Church Street, a recently remodeled rental home offering comfort, space, and a highly convenient location. The home features 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room that can be used as a fourth b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact John Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Pine Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,595.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

912 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit A at 912 Pine Ave in Sanford, FL a well sized unit within a duplex offering comfort and convenience. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features approximately 1,122 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399104
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Vicky Aeschilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,699.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326992
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Shropshire, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

809 Shropshire Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in a gated community! This spacious 2 story home offers 1,152 sq. ft. of living space, with two master suites for ultimate comfort and privacy. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400308
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Akil Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Garrison Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

107 Garrison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Sanford, FL 32771. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393828
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Oleander Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

1320 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! This Beautiful and Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath Duplex has been recently updated and ready for move in. A few updates include Vinyl Plank Flooring; Updated Light Fixtues; and a Spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387940
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ishaam Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,895.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Lakefront nicely upgraded and contemporary 2 bed 2 bath condo in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. This well appointed 2nd floor unit features all wood floors throughout, a gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398547
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Daffadil Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2429 Daffadil Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Palm Point community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large open concept living area, a lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402919
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Retreat View Circle N-a, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,900.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1520 Retreat View Circle N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1520 Retreat View Circle in the highly desirable gated community of Retreat at Twin Lakes in Sanford. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect Home for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406877
  2. Provided by CHATEAU THE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Tish Vasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice