471 Holborn Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 471 Holborn Loop
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.294 / -81.6655
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Westridge Ph 5a
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Lashawndra Naku
  • 305-371-3592
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home on Holborn Loop in Davenportperfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. This home features a bright open floor plan with a spacious living area, well equipped kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms, including a private primary suite and private pool. Enjoy outdoor relaxation in your private space, all within a desirable community close to shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Floridas world famous attractions. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Association Name: Contact Realtor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF WESTRIDGE PHASE 5-A PB 106 PGS 17 & 18 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-999973-000200
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$508,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

492 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 5 bed / 4 bath home, with the flexibility if needed, to be a 6 bedroom, looks and presents like the Central Florida paradise youve been wanting. The home features two ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232513
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Lockbreeze Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$495,000.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

314 Lockbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is not only real estate and short term rental ready, it is "insurance ready". New roof, new hot water heater, recent replacements on pool heater and A/C, and exterior recently re painted. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144733
  2. Provided by BEHLOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Langham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Castlemain Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$424,900.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

115 Castlemain Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful corner lot home offers added privacy and a larger yard compared to similar models in the community. The property features a covered lanai overlooking the poolan upgrade that many homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389124
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Blake Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($95.94 / sqft )

420 Blake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in a desirable Davenport neighborhood. Currently rented, this property offers immediate income potential whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350901
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Nader Alhawamdeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice