17226 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17226 Blessing Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $404,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3658 / -81.6705
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Hidden Forest At Silver Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Horner
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Do you want to live the vacation lifestyle? Have you visited orlando so much that you thought... It may simply just make more sense to purchase a turn key home.... Well you are 100% right it makes sense! 17226 blessing drive in clermont is just that; a turn key, fully furnished townhome in a resort style community that you can use at your leisure, and then place it into a rental program to earn income for you while you're not here.... It's just that simple. Festival resort is only minutes from disney world parks & resorts, universal studios and seaworld; and conveniently located minutes from champions gate and world renowned golfing year round. This townhome is the epitome of how to maximize the square footage; with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, this home is truly a "lock & leave". Only 4 years young, this home will be maintenance free for years to come! Once inside, you can immediately appreciate how open and bright this layout is, with ceramic tile adorning the common areas downstairs. Do you like to entertain? Well if you answered yes, this kitchen is going to check off more boxes than you thought that you had. Quartz countertops provide ample space for preparing your meals, while a massive center island can accommodate at least (4) large bar stools. One of the benefits of this lot is that it is situated on the end, which means additional natural light from several windows on the side. Want to take your party outside, well why not! This premium homesite offers one of the most spectacular conservation views, and provides a front row seat to countless wonders of florida's natural wildlife, including over 55 species of birds, eastern cooter turtles, sandhill cranes, wild geese and many more. Fully furnished, including all tv's, linens & appliances | resort style amenities with clubhouse, fitness center, arcade & pool. Don't you deserve to have your own little piece of the sunshine to call home?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1888.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN FOREST AT SILVER CREEK PB 62 PG 27-32 LOT 104 ORB 5920 PG 1344
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-1930-000-10400
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6049 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,790.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

6049 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397391
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,790.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

6065 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through glass sliders is a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403806
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$377,145.00 ($253.97 / sqft )

16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492492
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17503 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

17503 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury townhome living just 8 miles from Disney! Located in an intimate, upscale community, this fully furnished, turn key residence offers the flexibility to live full time or generate incom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilivette Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available! Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Crossings West offers spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477112
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbor, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492487
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$382,175.00 ($257.36 / sqft )

16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Cros

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492322
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$398,900.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

6021 Blissful Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for SALE in the desirable community of Wellness Ridge! This community emphasizes the importance of a healthy and active lifestyle with all of its luxury amenities including Sports Courts, Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403236
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17352 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,999.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

17352 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in a highly desirable community in Clermont! This property features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147378
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johanny Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$400,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Two Story Townhome in a Desirable Community Prime Clermont Location Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained two story townhome, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394707
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice