132 Lake Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3992
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6345 / -81.2098
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Francisco Park
  • Elementary School: Evans Elementary
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  • Contact: Ian Trumbach
  • 754-246-2070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 132 Lake Drive in sought after Oviedo, where stylish new construction, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday comfort come together in one impressive single story home. Built by M/I Homes, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence also features a flexible fifth room ideal for a den, office, or bonus space, offering 3,035 square feet of beautifully designed living space on an oversized homesite with a 3 car garage. Step inside to a bright, open layout with a seamless flow that is perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The spacious main living areas connect effortlessly to a chef inspired kitchen featuring modern appliances, a striking vent hood over the cooktop, and abundant storage in crisp white shaker cabinetry. Top end Sunburst Shutters have been installed throughout the entire home, adding timeless style, privacy, and quality craftsmanship. Remote control ceiling fans throughout the home further enhance comfort and convenience. The owners suite is a true retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, two oversized closets, and direct access to the lanai. The spa like bath is designed to impress with marble look tile, separate vanities, a freestanding vessel tub, and a beautifully finished walk in shower. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and privacy for family members or guests, while the well appointed full baths and convenient powder room feature contemporary finishes throughout. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a large 16'7" x 20'7" covered lanai that creates the perfect space for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or weekend gatherings. The oversized lot provides a broader streetscape presence and a sizable backyard with plenty of room to enjoy the Florida sunshine. The garage has also been upgraded with a premium three layer floor coating system featuring a polyurea base and polyaspartic topcoat, designed to resist chipping, scratching, and scuffing. This finish is four times more durable than epoxy and built for long lasting performance. Ideally located near top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the best of Oviedo living in a vibrant and convenient setting. This is your opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded new home with space, style, and exceptional features throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Brookhaven H1
  • Builder Name: MI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Evans Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company / Joe Stukkie
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 35 FRANCISCO PARK PLAT BOOK 89 PAGES 59-66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-31-528-0000-0350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,031,580.00 ($243.64 / sqft )

2670 Ravencliffe Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace in Oviedo: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 4,234 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Stellar Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

1465 Stellar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within gated Preserve at Black Hammock and backing to peaceful conservation views, this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers over 3,400 square feet of spacious living desig

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Sue Stonebreaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2356 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,049,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

2356 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true luxury living in this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bath former model home, perfectly situated within the sought after Seminole County school di

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359602
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7621 Brightwater Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$790,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

7621 Brightwater Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Brand new roof. American Home Shield Home Warranty. This stunning two story residence, nestled in a beautiful gated community, offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 Fieldstone Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$825,000.00 ($18.68 / sqft )

1173 Fieldstone Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the gated community of Retreat at Lake Charm, where modern elegance meets comfort and thoughtful design. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 44171 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400634
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Hawks Overlook Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$979,990.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

2564 Hawks Overlook Place New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home by M/I Homes, nestled at 2564 Hawks Overlook Place in the charming Oviedo, FL. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a spacious and modern setting for y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Vine Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

203 Vine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare David Weekley spot built residence in the heart of established Oviedo blends timeless charm, thoughtful design, and a truly resort inspired outdoor experience. From the welcoming front porch an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,025,000.00 ($171.75 / sqft )

2330 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Six bedrooms, five baths, two primaries, and a floor plan that has an answer for just about everything. Welcome to Ellingsworth, one of Oviedo's premier gated communities. The Mediterranean exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Cedar Shake Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($226.38 / sqft )

2534 Cedar Shake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and fully upgraded, this stunning 2022 built home is located in one of Oviedos most desirable communities with top rated Grade A schools and strong long term value. Designed for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400776
  2. Provided by V ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Aline Fernandes Duda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Terravista Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

450 Terravista Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury home located on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable gated community of Terralago. Showcasing exceptional curb appeal with a Spanish style tile roof, extended p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358853
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice