3301 Ellsworth Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3301 Ellsworth Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,445
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2615
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.17 / -81.6328
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  • Contact: Morgan Evans
  • 949-542-7559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy modern, pet friendly living in the vibrant community of Davenport, FL at this beautifully designed home on Ellsworth Avenue. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for families, remote workers, or those who love to entertain. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and gatherings. An additional flex room provides the perfect spot for a home office, playroom, or hobby space. Step outside to a backyard with room to relax or play. Residents can take advantage of nearby community amenities, including walking paths, green spaces, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways for easy commuting. Reszidents will enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle with access to a relaxing swimming pool, trails, a dog park and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2615.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726015-003220
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1364 Conch Key Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1364 Conch Key Lane Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful fully fenced backyard house coming soon. Available as of may 15, 2026, 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom single family home large open plan kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and granite countertop i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112196
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Rocky Hawk Run, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5308 Rocky Hawk Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable area of Davenport. This newly constructed property offers modern finishes, an open concept layout, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Malagon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Nicken Grove, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

521 Nicken Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath in the beautiful "Charles Cove" Community. This is the award winning Cali model of DR Horton. This one story home has a nice modern open concept floor plan. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Hernandez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2613 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Live where others only dream! Brentwood Townhomes, move into your new home in this modern community located off 27, designed for those seeking comfort, style, and a convenient location. glen model r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143180
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Carmen Troya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1239 Sand Torch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Practically Brand New in a Peaceful Community!** Built in 2024, this beautiful home is practically brand new and ready for its first owners. Designed with modern finishes and a functional open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143700
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Daring Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

652 Daring Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Please note: this rental offering includes the main residence only. The property has a separate independent studio apartment that is currently rented and is NOT included in the advertised rent. Strate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145281
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2195 Longleaf Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2195 Longleaf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this brand new 2025 construction townhome, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and style. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with finishes, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145815
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luz Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3054 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3054 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome in Chateau at Astonia 3 Bedrooms + Resort Style Living Discover this stunning modern townhome located in the highly desirable Chateau at Astonia community in Davenport, FL, where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146935
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Sardinia Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($0.40 / sqft )

433 Sardinia Circle More Like This

Beautiful Property with 3 Bedrooms and two Bathrooms , Move in Ready!. Located in the Gated Community of Williams Preserve in Davenport, Florida .Conveniently located near HWY 27, I 4, Champions Gate,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5506 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147346
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maryle Lucena Subero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

824 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in a desirable community in Davenport. This spacious home features an open concept living and dining area, perfect for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147487
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Parga Portela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice