1508 Orange Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1508 Orange Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8165 / -81.733
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares North Lakewood Park
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jessica Sanchez, PA
  • 352-787-6966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Canal Front home 3BR/2BA Block Home with over 1900 Sq feet of living space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: TAVARES NORTH LAKEWOOD PARK LOT 17 PB 14 PG 11 ORB 901 PG 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-26-0300-000-01700
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RSF-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2135 Appalachee Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$419,900.00 ($103.07 / sqft )

2135 Appalachee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LUXURIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD GEM IN GATED ETOWAH!! NOW PRICED TO SELL!! Click the virtual tour for a full walk thru. Elevated corner lot on a one way street with great curb appeal. Impeccable UPDAT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Breese, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5486 Bounty Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$388,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

5486 Bounty Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This gem is located on a beautiful, well landscaped corner lot, close to the lake and all of the wonderful amenities Royal Harbor has to offer. This home has great curb appeal, and is a must see. It o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102161
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Landry-Sonstegard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Virginia Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$484,900.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

1807 Virginia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Tavares. This well maintained residence offers a thoughtful layout with the primary suite convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366073
  2. Provided by RLW REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 New Hampshire Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,000.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

911 New Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction in the heart of Tavares! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home sits on a large lot with NO HOA, offering space, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371717
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Makena Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332490
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($109.96 / sqft )

4530 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! 4530 Treasure Cay Rd, Tavares, FL ~ Welcome to this 2,545 square foot spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2005, offering a versatile and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108322
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4005 Valerian Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$376,990.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

4005 Valerian Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Elston II floorplan, a unique two story all block construction home available in Avalon Park Tavares, one of our communities in Tavares, Florida. Inside this 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407147
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Beau Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

3033 Beau Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

****Move In Ready Model Home in Lake Harris Reserve Largest Floor Plan in the Community PLUS 1 YEAR HOA CREDIT**** Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107837
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Sea Pines Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$375,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

1136 Sea Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will absolutely love this beautiful single family home located on an oversized corner lot in a small enclave of homes in the lakefront community of Dora Lake Estates. This two story home with a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3196 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$392,500.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

3196 Blue Crab Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Harris Reserve in Tavares, known as America's Seaplane City! It is no longer a secret that Tavares is one of Lake County's fastest growing cities. A hidden gem of a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384528
  2. Provided by ABRAHAM LEGACY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathanael Jean-Jacques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice