13015 Plantation Park Circle 1024, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1024
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3745 / -81.5009
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Plantation Park Private Reside
  • Building: Plantation Park Private Residence
  • Provided by: GRAVES REALTY
  • Contact: Dan Graves
  • 407-900-1355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bright solarium in the gated Plantation Park community. This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile and laminate flooring throughout, plus a full size washer and dryer in the unit. The large bathroom includes a relaxing soaking tub. The flexible solarium space works great as a home office, reading area, or guest overflow. Plantation Park offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis court, racquetball court, and beautifully maintained grounds with walking paths and green space. Convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and theme parks, makes this a comfortable full time residence or an excellent seasonal option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 915.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Rebeca Sanchez
  • Association Phone: 407-938-9561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION PARK PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8252/2922 UNIT 1024 BLDG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-27-6684-10-024
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1024
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$225,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price to sale!Loaction, Location and a great oportunity income property Whith water,suarge,Tv and caibo inluided Great Opportunity! Only 15 minutes from Disney and 20 minutes from Universal Studios.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375782
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Selma White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms. This second floor private end corner unit offers an extra layer of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143460
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in and enjoy Six months of HOA dues paid by the seller at closing! Which means immediate savings that make this opportunity even more attractive. This well maintained condo offering a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366818
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($249.37 / sqft )

13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wheelchair accessible vacation condo on the 4th floor overlooking the beautiful Lake Bryant. Investor opportunity to redecorate and furnish in your style. Spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom water view su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109640
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Shelly Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$212,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Plantation Park, this beautifully maintained condo offers an unbeatable location just minutes from Lake Buena Vista, Premium Outlets, Disney Springs, major attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,900.00 ($251.61 / sqft )

11508 Westwood Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condominium located in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404722
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11538 Westwood Boulevard 222, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$184,900.00 ($190.42 / sqft )

11538 Westwood Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent unit on a great location at a low price. 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Best sale price in whole complex for a 2/2. Rented at $1350 until march 2027. Pets ok. No more than 6 lease contract

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379754
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1027, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1027 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This fully updated second floor condominium features an open living area, with one bedroom and one bathroom, enhanced by elegant granite countertops and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370860
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12538 Floridays Resort Drive 411, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$224,900.00 ($235.01 / sqft )

12538 Floridays Resort Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed fully furnished fourth floor condo located in the highly sought after Floridays Resort in the heart of Orlando. Perfect for vacationers and investors alike, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119136
  2. Provided by NECTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Keith Renner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13037 Mulberry Park Drive 529, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$219,900.00 ($248.19 / sqft )

13037 Mulberry Park Drive 529 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo with a valuable one car garage is located in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Park. Featuring an open floor plan, with brand new LVP flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284546
  2. Provided by GRAVES REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice