13015 Plantation Park Circle 1027, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1027
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 721
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3745 / -81.5009
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Plantation Park Private Reside
  • Building: Plantation Park Private Residence
  • Elementary School: Sunshine Elementary
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  • Contact: Joseph Doher
  • 407-203-0007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome! This fully updated second floor condominium features an open living area, with one bedroom and one bathroom, enhanced by elegant granite countertops and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout that complete its modern look. Beyond its charming interior, this unit also includes a single detached garage, providing secure and convenient vehicle storage. The secure gated entrance provides peace of mind, while the community pool, tennis court, and playground deliver daily enjoyment. Its location offers exceptional convenience with the Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets nearby for premier shopping experiences. Adventure seekers will appreciate being just minutes from Disney, Universal, and International Drive, while daily necessities are easily accessible with multiple major shopping plazas in close proximity. This well positioned unit combines comfortable living with a prime location that puts entertainment, shopping, and essential services within easy reach. Whether you're seeking retail therapy at the premium outlets or thrilling entertainment, everything you need is conveniently located nearby, making this an ideal choice for those who value both comfort and accessibility. Don't let this stunning condominium slip away schedule your private tour and experience the comfort, convenience, and quality lifestyle that awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 721.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Plantation Park Private Residence Condo Associatio
  • Association Phone: (407) 938-9561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION PARK PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8252/2922 UNIT 1027 BLDG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-28-6684-10-027
  • Unit Number: 1027
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$225,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price to sale!Loaction, Location and a great oportunity income property Whith water,suarge,Tv and caibo inluided Great Opportunity! Only 15 minutes from Disney and 20 minutes from Universal Studios.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375782
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Selma White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$238,900.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the great Blue Heron Beach Resort, This fully one bedroom furnished condo awaits you as a vacation home or as your residence. This property is only a few minutes from Disney You have an s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125054
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$235,000.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo 2BR/2BA just minutes from Disney! Resort style amenities include pool, tiki bar, fitness center, jacuzzi, and concierge service. Open floor plan with balcony overlooking natural views. Primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms. This second floor private end corner unit offers an extra layer of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143460
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

13103 Mulberry Park Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in and enjoy Six months of HOA dues paid by the seller at closing! Which means immediate savings that make this opportunity even more attractive. This well maintained condo offering a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366818
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Pointe Circle 307, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($221.32 / sqft )

12849 Madison Pointe Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculately maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of Discovery Palms in the heart of Orlandos attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Nicole Chin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1024, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$189,900.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1024 More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bright solarium in the gated Plantation Park community. This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile and l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392534
  2. Provided by GRAVES REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($249.37 / sqft )

13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wheelchair accessible vacation condo on the 4th floor overlooking the beautiful Lake Bryant. Investor opportunity to redecorate and furnish in your style. Spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom water view su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109640
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Shelly Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Villa View Circle 104, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($227.70 / sqft )

8813 Villa View Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why Rent When You Can Buy? This desirable, 1st floor, corner unit in Mirabella Luxury Condos are located just less than 4 miles outside Celebration, and about 6 miles or so from the exit to Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360030
  2. Provided by INSIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angie Stuart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$234,900.00 ($212.20 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Unit Now has brand new carpet. Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374991
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice