601 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6392281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Sweetwater Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2435
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0991 / -81.6625
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club A
  • Provided by: LIONHEART BROKERS
  • Contact: Claudia Centesimo
  • 321-214-4640
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LARGE LOT WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Step inside this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ community of Lake Henry and experience comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades at every turn. As you enter, youre welcomed by soaring volume ceilings, elegant crown molding, and tile flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas. Natural light pours in through the newer windows, highlighting the open layout and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home, the kitchen, has been designed to impress, featuring granite countertops, a double door pantry, and a full suite of 2024 stainless steel appliances, including a double oven with a built in air fryer and a Bluetooth enabled microwave. A showcase refrigerator, Bosch dishwasher, GE Profile washer and dryer (2024) add both convenience and modern appeal. Just beyond the living space, panoramic sliding doors open to a spacious enclosed lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor retreat for relaxing or entertaining year round. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a tray ceiling, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully remodeled en suite bath. Enjoy a fully accessible shower with porcelain walls, a marble pebbled floor, and grab bars for added safety, along with additional storage, granite countertops and sleek porcelain flooring. The guest bathroom has also been tastefully updated with similar high end finishes. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024) in select areas, blinds throughout, and a home wired for reserve electricity for added peace of mind. The garage is enhanced with a motorized screen, and the brick paver driveway adds curb appeal. A storage freezer is also included for extra convenience. Freshly painted inside and out in 2024, this move in ready home combines modern upgrades with effortless living in a vibrant, amenity rich community. Dont miss your chance to make it yours! Nestled in the highly desirable Lake Henry Estates community, residents enjoy true resort style living including a 9 hole golf course, swimming, boating, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, a professional grade wood shop, tool lending program, and a lively pub with bar and karaoke. Conveniently located just minutes from Publix, Walmart, Winn Dixie, dining, and shopping, this Polk County gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and carefree Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Office Manager
  • Association Phone: 863-421-0940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB THIRD ADDITION PB 97 PG 26 LOT 600 & E 31 FT OF LOT 601
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-36-520852-006000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495436
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348081
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ronlin Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,900.00 ($88.95 / sqft )

1009 Ronlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1009 Ronlin St, a massive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City! With 3,628 sq ft of living space this home offers incredible value at just $99/sqft hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Faye Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 Prairie Run, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$381,328.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

6028 Prairie Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507173
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Boardwalk Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$390,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

540 Boardwalk Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Discover a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365534
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 330 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$372,990.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

330 Marion Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the extraordinary Luna our only 1 story 4 Bedroom plan that includes 3 full baths! This beautifully designed new home is also our only quick delivery Luna plan convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387650
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice