457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6391375 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 457 Golf Vista Circle
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3353
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1849 / -81.6163
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Lakes Village 07a
  • Provided by: VESTI LLC
  • Contact: Natalie Rivera
  • 407-749-5489
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after, guard gated 55+ golf community of Ridgewood Lakes. This spacious residence offers a bright and airy open floor plan with engineered hardwood flooring, fresh paint in the kitchen and family room, and abundant natural light throughout. The chefs kitchen features a large stainless steel sink, stylish backsplash, and top of the line appliances, including a brand new stove and dishwasher (2024). The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a luxurious en suite bath complete with a walk in shower, spa style soaking tub, and elevated toilet, and includes an $18,000 Tommy Bahama bedroom set. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy year round Florida living in the remodeled screened lanai with upgraded flooring and central A/C. The home also features a rare 3 car garage and includes a golf cart with new tires and batteries (2024). Additional upgrades include a roof replaced in November 2022, air handler replaced in July 2018, updated irrigation system with new lines (May 2022), plumbing flushed and cleaned to the street (February 2024), partially replaced windows, and upgraded higher toilets in two bathrooms. Rent includes access to the Vista HOA amenities such as lawn maintenance, a 12,000 square foot clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, library, pub, and a wide range of social activities. Residents also enjoy the Ridgewood Lakes master HOA benefits, including a 24/7 guarded gate and private road maintenance, along with community features such as pickleball, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, walking and biking trails, and access to the 18 hole Heron Golf Club with an on site restaurant. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, Disney, Universal, I 4, and SunRail, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2211.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 863-424-4929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710006-000460
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2483 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2483 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

$750 OFF THE FIRST MONTH!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2 baths LIKE NEW HOME in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home offers an open floor plan concept through out. Enjoy a large quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138369
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3219 Partington Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3219 Partington Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Find everything you need in Davenport Now Available for Rent! Ideally located just minutes from world class theme parks and top attractions, Cascades is the perfect community to call home, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1056 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful modern home offers a bright open concept floor plan with spacious living areas, an elegant master suite featuring a large walk in closet and dual vanity bathroom, and a split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Cabal Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2439 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2439 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this LIKE NEW home for rent in Davenport, FL! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout, high ceilings, modern finishes, and a spacious kitchen with a large islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148644
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Citrus Pointe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

384 Citrus Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SAVE BIG ON BILLS! 4 Bedroom Rental Home WITH SOLAR PANELS! Ready to move into your dream home? Don't miss this long term rental opportunity. Built in 2020, this home sits on a gorgeous corner lot i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387855
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Giuliana Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5107 Bridgehaven Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5107 Bridgehaven Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Like New 3BR Home in Gated Providence Golf Community | Bonus Room + Garage Be the next resident to enjoy this nearly brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Providen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398147
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Cadiz Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

519 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Beautiful and Practical Single Family Home in the Del Webb Community* Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398279
  2. Provided by GOYAL & DECOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Felipe Robayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Draintree Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,275.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1256 Draintree Street More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous, very well maintained Townhome built in 2024, with amazing upgrades! This beautiful 3 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse is located in the new, desirable and quiet neighborhood Brentwoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143136
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Freddy Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Astrid Rd, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,275.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1636 Astrid Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new model home in Davenport, FL! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, modern open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145521
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice