754 Centervale Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 754 Centervale Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1878
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3141 / -81.5552
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  • Contact: Elijah Lewis
  • 407-947-2757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine living in Celebration, Florida where small town charm meets resort style living. This unique condo lives like a single family home and sits directly across from a beautiful conservation greenbelt, creating a peaceful, cottage like setting surrounded by mature oak , palm trees and tranquil walking trails. Even better, you're less than a quarter block from the community pool, playground, fitness center and clubhouse making everyday living feel like a retreat. Step outside your door and youre just moments from the walking trail that leads straight to downtown Celebration, where youll find charming cafs, lively restaurants, boutique shopping, bars, and the local post office everything that makes Celebration one of Central Floridas most beloved communities. Owner is offering SELLER FINANCING at an incredible 5% rate with 20 percent down ( amortized over 30 years ballooning at 5 years). Siena in Celebration's South Village offers low monthly fees, making this an exceptional opportunity to own in highly desirable Celebration. Inside, the home offers a flexible and inviting layout designed for modern living. The first floor features a beautifully updated kitchen with new cabinets and appliances, along with a convenient half bath. A versatile room on the main levelcurrently outfitted with a Murphy bedworks perfectly as a home office, guest suite, music room or flex space. Numerous upgrades have been completed throughout the home. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful escape, complete with a charming vintage inspired bathroom and a window framing serene views of the surrounding greenery. Natural light pours through multiple windows, filling the entire second floor with warmth and fresh air. Youll also find a convenient laundry room, three additional bedrooms, and a second full bath. An oversized attached two car garage offers excellent storage and parking, and this townhouse also includes three additional parking spaces a rare feature in Celebration. Residents enjoy access to a quiet neighborhood pool and a beautifully designed clubhouse with a modern fitness center, perfect for relaxation or staying active. The location is unbeatable just down the street from World Drive, minutes from I 4, Highway 192, Celebration K 8, and Celebration High School, a short commute to downtown Celebrations shops and dining. World famous attractions like Walt Disney World Resort are only a short drive away, and Orlando International Airport is about 20 minutes away. Opportunities like this are rare. Where else in Celebration can you find a home this size for $530,00 in such an ideal location? Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm of Celebration living for yourself. Don't miss our Video Tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1878.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT CELEBRATION CONDO A CB 7 PGS 44-46 OR 2695/1936 BLDG 11 UNIT 754
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-4991-0011-0754
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3155 Pantanal Lane 3155, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

3155 Pantanal Lane 3155 More Like This

Modern luxury townhome located in the exclusive Magic Village community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, a perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity. This professionally designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397952
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Bldg 2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Bldg 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**active membership **... Move in ready**with elevator**.. Enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This unit has an elevator to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403854
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Celebration Avenue 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

1007 Celebration Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR LOW CONDO FEES? Look no further as this unit has One of the Lowest Dues in Celebration! This Concrete Block Condo is Spacious and Clean and as a corner unit has no adjoining walls with oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143434
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Waterside Drive 1056, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$495,000.00 ($301.83 / sqft )

1056 Waterside Drive 1056 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration, this fully upgraded townhome at 1056 Waterside Drive offers a perfect blend of style, space, and location with beautiful golf course views r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402362
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Madeleine Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($272.08 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Artisan Park community of Celebration. Great community atmosphere, walking distance from the, resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125656
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Spectrum at Reunion Resort. Designed with an open concept layout, this modern residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143941
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Brooklyn Drive 7527, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($189.02 / sqft )

7527 Brooklyn Drive 7527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by sophistication and luxury this resort style townhome located in Magic Village is synonymous with elegance, modernity, and quality. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features a gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6238297
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Marcelo Guimaraes Junqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Blue Sage Street 102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($348.95 / sqft )

855 Blue Sage Street 102 More Like This

Beautiful and rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Celebrations East Village with desirable east exposure and a bright, open layout. This fully updated home features stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401932
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aparajita Leekha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$510,000.00 ($310.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the charming town of Celebration, a community originally envisioned by Walt Disney. The property offers stunning lake and golf course views from the front and backs onto a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379426
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$525,000.00 ($199.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom vacation condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated unparalleled access to the entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  4. Approx. 244.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333677
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice