4285 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4285 Prologue Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3856
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3326 / -81.454
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 4
  • Provided by: SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sally Wallace
  • 407-709-6176
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Professionally furnished 6 bedroom home in the sought after Storey Lake community, ideally suited for short term rental use near Orlandos major attractions. This spacious property features a well designed layout with generous living areas and high quality furnishings throughout, creating an inviting environment for guests. The home has been exceptionally well maintained by the current owners and presents in excellent condition. A proven vacation rental performer, the property already has bookings secured through 2027, offering immediate income potential for the next owner. Located just minutes from Disney, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions, with access to Storey Lakes popular resort style amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3343.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 302.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel Schofield
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 4 PB 30 PGS 18-35 LOT 428
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001-4280
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4553 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$715,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

4553 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 7 bedroom 6 bathroom home located inside the sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee. Featuring 3,888 square feet of living space, this fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364529
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$820,000.00 ($200.05 / sqft )

2850 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home in the exclusive gated community of Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmee. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322300
  2. Provided by SINGULAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4577 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$780,000.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

4577 Cabello Loop More Like This

Welcome to 4577 Cabello Loop, an exceptional 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom property located in the highly desirable Bella Vida Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2019 and purchased directly from the builder, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377814
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulli Okamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4496 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$795,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4496 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 12 bedroom luxury vacation home with lake views in the highly sought after BellaVida Resort in Kissimmee. Motivated sellers make this one of the best large vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387375
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4445 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor Special: Welcome to 4445 Shiva Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34746 an exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home located in one of Central Floridas most sought after short term rental communities! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392356
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$678,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

281 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in luxury at this beautifully 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable, gated Bella Vida Resort. This expansive property welcomes you with a bright and open living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398861
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$819,998.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

258 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. Located at 258 Marcello Blvd, this expansive 4,275 square foot single family residence offers an impressive 10 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401479
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eve Xia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Simile Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$789,000.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

2916 Simile Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and entertainment in this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 2 themed room, 6 bath villa located in the sought after Storey Lake Resort, just 7 miles from Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305401
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$720,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

4513 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort living at its finest in the guard gated BellaVida community. This beautifully furnished and professionally designed home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and income p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367529
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact John Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4492 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$740,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4492 Monado Drive More Like This

Vacation Rental Property!!! This beautiful 8br vacation home is located just minutes from all the attractions and entertainment!!! Featuring stunning features such as solid surface counters, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332640
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Ferrei Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice