2215 San Vittorino Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2215 San Vittorino Circle 102
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3153 / -81.4405
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Building: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: Chris Creegan
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Turnkey Resort Townhome Active Short Term Rental Opportunity** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath fully furnished townhome located in the highly desirable guard gated resort community of Venetian Bay Villages. This turnkey property is currently operating as an active short term rental, making it an excellent opportunity for investors, vacation home buyers, or full time residents. The home features a spacious open living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private porch just off the living roomperfect for relaxing after a day enjoying Central Floridas attractions. The primary bedroom with en suite bath is conveniently located on the first floor, while the second level offers additional bedrooms, including one bedroom with its own en suite bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for guests and family. Residents and guests enjoy resort style amenities, including multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, volleyball courts, a large clubhouse and recreation center, fitness center, game room, and playground. Ideally situated just minutes from Walt Disney World, The Loop, and Lake Tohopekaliga, with convenient access to shopping, restaurants, International Drive, and world famous theme parks. Fully furnished and move in or rental ready. Whether youre looking for a vacation getaway, investment property, or primary residence, this home offers flexibility, location, and resort style living all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Venetian Bay Village HOA/First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 07-343-4933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 2 CB 7 PGS 26-27 OR 2630/1915 & 1920 BLDG 31 UNIT 102
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2282-0031-1020
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 Whitestone Circle 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$239,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

3301 Whitestone Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Beautiful second floor condo with elevator access located in a desirable gated community. This spacious unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a split floor plan for added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149024
  2. Provided by ORIGINAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Espinel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$239,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautifully renovated 3BD/2BA Condo, in a highly desired Flora Ridge gated community, features Brand New Appliances (3 Door French Door Refrigerator, Range, Over the Range Microwave, Dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396451
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Noman Syed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$245,000.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious second floor unit offers a private entrance and peaceful pond views, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135985
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,500.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 204 More Like This

Welcome to this spacious beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor in the desirable Flora Ridge community. Step inside to discover a bright open concept living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405594
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nereida Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 San Vital Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

2280 San Vital Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Villages. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146946
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3331 Whitestone Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

3331 Whitestone Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained first floor three bedroom, two bathroom condo in Kissimmee offers an exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located near major shopping ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148826
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Reynaldo Izaguirre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($243.57 / sqft )

2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas del Sol at Kissimmee and enjoy true resort style living just minutes from the world famous Disney parks. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363874
  2. Provided by BROKERNATION REAL ESTATE DORAL
  3. Contact Daylan Rubido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Greystone Loop 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($167.22 / sqft )

3001 Greystone Loop 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Flora Ridge offers a bright and spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373186
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant first floor, three bedroom condominium is centrally located in the desirable Loop area, a quick walk to shopping malls (Publix), schools, and major expressways. The property offers conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390452
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Javier Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Greystone Loop 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$255,900.00 ($178.58 / sqft )

3051 Greystone Loop 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly Convenient First Floor Condo in Prime Kissimmee Location! This exclusive first floor condominium offers a functional and well designed layout, perfect for comfortable living or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372010
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice