544 Red Rose Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 544 Red Rose Lane
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $439,999
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8184 / -81.3184
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Thornbrooke Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the desirable thornbrooke community, built in 2018 and offering nearly 2,000 square feet of stylish, comfortable living space. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway and two car garage create inviting curb appeal that sets the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door and youll immediately notice the soaring vaulted ceilings and open concept design that make the home feel bright, spacious, and welcoming. The living room, dining area, and kitchen blend seamlessly together, all enhanced by sleek tile flooring that adds both elegance and durability. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a generous breakfast bar, and a closet pantry, creating the perfect space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Just beyond the living area, sliding glass doors open to a covered patio, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend get togethers while overlooking a spacious backyard with a vinyl fence along the back and no rear neighbors, providing added privacy and a peaceful outdoor setting. Conveniently located on the main floor, the primary suite offers a quiet retreat with large windows overlooking the backyard, a walk in closet, and a private en suite bath. Its location on the first floor also makes it ideal as a possible in law suite. A laundry room and half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft overlooking the living space belowperfect for a home office, reading nook, media area, or even the option to enclose it for a potential fourth bedroom. Two additional bedrooms are also located upstairs, including one with its own private en suite bath, offering comfort and flexibility for family or guests. Residents of thornbrooke enjoy a low hoa that includes a sparkling community pool and playground, perfect for relaxing and connecting with neighbors. The home is also conveniently located near the charming historic waterfront district of sanford, where youll find local restaurants, shops, breweries, and year round community events along the shores of lake monroe. Family fun and outdoor adventures are just minutes away at the central florida zoo & botanical gardens, while nearby parks, marinas, and scenic trails offer even more ways to enjoy the florida lifestyle. Commuting is simple with quick access to interstate 4 and state road 417, connecting you easily to orlando, lake mary, and other popular central florida destinations. With its modern construction, flexible floor plan, peaceful backyard setting, and prime location, this thornbrooke home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. Call and schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1978.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bono & Associates
  • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 223 THORNBROOKE PHASE 4 PB 81 PGS 70-71
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-19-30-510-0000-2230
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Aldean Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,990.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

118 Aldean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, five bedroom, three bathroom POOL home nestled on an expansive .29 acre lot. NO HOA! The inviting curb appeal welcomes you with a striking two story front porch acc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388906
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Scott Bedsole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Estero Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

2312 Estero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully enhanced with premium structural upgrades, this modern residence delivers the ideal blend of contemporary design and everyday flexibility. Designed to adapt to your changing needs, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335023
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Marathon Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$426,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

457 Marathon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself at 457 Marathon Ln, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400803
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392537
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lilipetal Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$430,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

2117 Lilipetal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom home + bonus room with closet, located in a wonderful community in the heart of Sanford, Florida. Ideally situated just minutes from the airport, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109892
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Twin Flower Ln, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

2029 Twin Flower Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. We like to move it, move it! Through may 31, purchase this home for only $429,000 and receive an additional $10,000 credit to the buyer's closing costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328024
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$435,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

115 Walnut Crest Run More Like This

Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daphney Excellent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$455,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

210 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399556
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393728
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Donna Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3353 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,500.00 ($151.30 / sqft )

3353 Eastgrove Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. ~ built in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded, this spacious two story home with 4 bedrooms, a flex room, and 2. 5 baths is located in the gated eastgrove community of sanford delivering mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389096
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice