4802 Cayview Avenue 10814, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4802 Cayview Avenue 10814
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4284 / -81.4455
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Vista Cay At Harbor Square Con
  • Building: Vista Cay At Harbor Square Condominium
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Garath Lobo
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully appointed, remodeled, and newly furnished condo in the heart of Orlando! Three bedrooms & Two Bathrooms. Unique zoning allows short term rentals (Airbnb) and long term stays. Vista Cay Resort enjoys exceptional amenities like pools, a poolside bar, a waterslide, a sports court, a walking trail, a game room, a fitness center, and a clubhouse. HOA dues cover water, trash removal, internet, cable, exterior maintenance, landscaping, and more. Epic Universe is literally across the street. Enjoy ample storage and ceiling fans for added convenience. This unit has a BRAND NEW AC System in 2023. REMODELED in 2024 with an open kitchen and open plan living room, solid floors, and quartz countertops. The owner spent approx $36K in renovations and furniture. The living areas boast stylish ceramic tiles, while the bedrooms have luxury updated laminate. Step out onto the private balcony. Washer & Dryer. Ground floor, no need for elevators or steps for owners and guests alike, with free parking in front of your home. Key location across from the Convention Center and Epic Universe. Next to shopping and dining. Easy airport access and centrally located to all attractions. Dont miss the chance! Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Rivera
  • Association Phone: 407-313-4460
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA CAY AT HARBOR SQUARE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 14 8935/3232 UNIT 10814
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-8887-10-814
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 10814
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($296.44 / sqft )

8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando! Boasting 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready home offers both comfort and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 401, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($421.01 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the heart of Orlandos most sought after community, Vista Cay Resort! Offering the rare flexibility of both short term and long term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132239
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364470
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Breakview Drive B309, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$560,000.00 ($546.34 / sqft )

4012 Breakview Drive B309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained AIRBNB condo with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath located in the highly sought after Vista Cay Resort, one of Orlandos premier short term rental communities just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390320
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 Stonehedge Drive 156, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$499,000.00 ($209.31 / sqft )

7000 Stonehedge Drive 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7000 Stonehedge Dr, Unit 156, located in a gated community in the heart of the Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. Primary bedroom is located in the first floor. This residence has been recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145266
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Diana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Breakview Drive 40304, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$515,000.00 ($412.99 / sqft )

4024 Breakview Drive 40304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare top floor unit with water view! Prime investment opportunity across from universal epic universe a $6+ billion destination opened may 2025, positioning this condo at the center of orlandos next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376970
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Cayview Avenue 30908, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$540,000.00 ($373.19 / sqft )

5000 Cayview Avenue 30908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this amazing opportunity: a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, fully furnished and tastefully decorated, ready for you to move in or start generating income right away. Featuring a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395264
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Marcio Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Cayview Avenue 403, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$550,000.00 ($441.06 / sqft )

4862 Cayview Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate top floor retreat at Vista Cay Resort, Orlandos premier gated destination! This spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the rare advantage of penthouse lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146137
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Cayview Avenue 204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$495,000.00 ($342.09 / sqft )

4802 Cayview Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387416
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Cayview Avenue 40409, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

4862 Cayview Avenue 40409 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129471
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice