8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4299 / -81.4516
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Vista Cay
  • Building: Vista Cay
  • Elementary School: Tangelo Park Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tia Billis
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando! Boasting 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready home offers both comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover elegant hard flooring throughout, creating a seamless flow from room to room. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring sleek granite countertops and modern stainless steel appliances. High ceilings add to the open, airy feel of the space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Brand New A/C and Brand New Water Heater. The primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, while two additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office setup. With 3.5 bathrooms, there's plenty of convenience for everyone. Location is everything, and this condo delivers! Situated at 116 8013 Cool Breeze Dr, you'll be perfectly positioned to enjoy all that Orlando has to offer. Shopping, restaurants, and entertainment are just minutes away. Theme parks are within easy reach, and quick access to major roads makes commuting a breeze. The airport is also conveniently accessible, perfect for frequent travelers or hosting out of town guests. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence or an investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own in one of Orlando's most desirable areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1771.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Tangelo Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1635.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Optimum Management
  • Association Phone: 407-313-4460
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYSHORE AT VISTA CAY AT HARBOR SQUARE PHASE 17 CONDOMINIUM 8369/2704 UNIT 116 BLDG 17
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-0137-17-116
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 116
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7420 Cypress Grove Road 132, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$599,000.00 ($301.76 / sqft )

7420 Cypress Grove Road 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront renovated townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Phillips Bay, offered fully furnished!Experience serene lakefront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath designer reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370926
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 20512, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$630,000.00 ($345.58 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 20512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ready /prime location across from universals epic universe! Fully booked through november, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a deneasily convertible into a third bedroomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318716
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fran Goldflust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Shoreway Loop 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($298.05 / sqft )

5049 Shoreway Loop 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next investment opportunity: a condo you can rent out for income or relax in for your next resort vacation. This beautiful 2097sqft condo is located at the Vista Cay Community. Vista C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373285
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cristine Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 401, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($421.01 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the heart of Orlandos most sought after community, Vista Cay Resort! Offering the rare flexibility of both short term and long term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132239
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364470
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 40712, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$629,900.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 40712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term Rentals Allowed on 4804 CayView Avenue sitting across the street from Main Entrance of Epic Universe. Discover Vista Cay a resort style living community offering the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374666
  2. Provided by INTERCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Maakar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Shoreway Loop 30105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($312.34 / sqft )

5036 Shoreway Loop 30105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo fully furnished short term rental approved this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 2,001 sq ft of single level living and is located in one of the very few communiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364838
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Gabriela Buche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Shoreway Loop 20507, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$609,000.00 ($334.07 / sqft )

5012 Shoreway Loop 20507 Virtual Tour More Like This

AIRBNB CONDO NEXT to the CLUBHOUSE move in ready perfect as a high performing short term rental (Airbnb/VRBO) or as your full time residence with no rental restrictions. Located in one of the few comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360531
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Breakview Drive B309, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$560,000.00 ($546.34 / sqft )

4012 Breakview Drive B309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained AIRBNB condo with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath located in the highly sought after Vista Cay Resort, one of Orlandos premier short term rental communities just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390320
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Hinson Street 10a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$589,000.00 ($314.97 / sqft )

7550 Hinson Street 10a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

We are pleased to present this exclusive and elegant condominium located in the heart of Dr. Phillips, offering breathtaking 10th floor balcony views of beautiful Spring Lake. The building features co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice