206 Bergamo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 Bergamo Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3148 / -81.6788
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Provided by: CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alessandra Dale
  • 407-530-9264
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your family's perfect Orlando retreat! This spacious two story townhouse at the renowned Regal Palms Resort offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and fun for up to 10 guests. Step inside to a modern, open plan living area with a clean, contemporary design. Relax on comfortable sofas for a movie night on the 65" 4K Smart TV, or gather for a meal in the dining area that seats six. The fully equipped kitchen shines with brand new stainless steel Samsung appliances, making it easy to prepare everything from quick breakfasts to full family dinners. The main floor also features a convenient Queen bedroom suite, perfect for guests who prefer to avoid stairs. Upstairs, you'll find the serene Master Suite, complete with a King bed, a private balcony, and a dedicated work nook for those needing to stay connected. Two additional bedrooms and fun, Mickey Mouse themed bathrooms ensure everyone has their own space. * *First Floor:* Living Room (65" Smart TV), Dining Area, Fully Equipped Kitchen, Patio, Queen Bedroom Suite, and a half bath. * *Second Floor:* Master King Suite (55" Smart TV, work nook, en suite bath, balcony), Queen Bedroom (55" Smart TV), Twin Bedroom (two twin beds, 55" Smart TV), and a full shared bathroom. * *Family Amenities:* A full sized washer and dryer, Pack 'n Play, and a high chair are available upon request to make your stay seamless. ### Guest Access Your stay includes full access to the incredible amenities at the Regal Palms Resort, a gated community with 24/7 security. Before heading to the townhouse, you must check in at the main clubhouse front desk to activate your guest wristbands, which gives you access to the resort and all its features. Dive into vacation mode at the spectacular lagoon style pool, complete with a winding lazy river, a thrilling water slide, and a bubbling hot tub. The fun continues with a full arcade, a playground, a fitness center, and an on site bar and restaurant. You can even purchase park tickets right at the clubhouse! ### The Neighborhood Perfectly positioned for adventure, our townhouse is your gateway to Central Florida's world famous attractions. You are just a short drive from the magic, with convenient access to nearby grocery stores (Walmart, Publix), shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. * Walt Disney World: ~9.5 miles * SeaWorld: ~14.5 miles * Universal Studios: ~17 miles * LEGOLAND: ~36 miles * Busch Gardens: ~65 miles
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regal Palms Owners Association/Olivia Morgan
  • Association Phone: 863 424-6141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 5 PLAT BOOK 132 PGS 34 THRU 37 LOT 532
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999949-005320
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

2380 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144491
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3948 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

3948 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community in Davenport. This fully furnished property offers a spacious and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361101
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dan Huxell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

733 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137536
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($164.12 / sqft )

1548 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Townhouses 3 bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom No CDD fees Convenient to US 27, US 192 and Hwy. 429 Close to area employers, including Walt Disney World, Davenport Medical Center, AdventHealth Celebration

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343718
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Delia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$295,000.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

408 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live video walkthrough! Wait until you see this charming and spacious town home in regal palms resort, close to clubhouse perfect for vacation living or investment! Welcome to 408 miramar avenue, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404384
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

705 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market,This fully furnished townhome is Located in the highly sought after vacation community of Regal Palms at Highland Reserve, it is conveniently close to theme parks, shopping, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370925
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Restrepo, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,500.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

2540 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this fully furnished 4 bedroom/3 bath townhome in Royal Palms in Davenport. Master bedroom is located on the main floor. Main bedroom upstairs has a covered porch to enjoy the beautiful morni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957965
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Halbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,500.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

2205 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury resort style living in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa! This beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and investment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405268
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,990.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

247 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway just minutes from the magic of Disney World! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Kissimmee combines comfort, style, and unbeatable location. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327908
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bruno Magri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice