15686 Panther Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15686 Panther Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,220,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4623
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4252 / -81.6311
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Preserve Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Daniel Vilela
  • 407-420-7908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful home located at 15686 Panther Lake Dr, offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and the Florida lifestyle. The backyard is a true retreat, featuring a private pool with a relaxing jacuzzi, ideal for entertaining guests or unwinding after a long day. One of the most distinctive highlights of this property is the view of the Disney fireworks, which you can enjoy right from your home, adding a magical touch to your evenings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and world class attractions, this home presents a fantastic opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Teresina
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3094.00
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 456.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Daniel Fournier
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE PRESERVE PHASE 2 89/50 LOT 226
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-5331-02-260
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16783 Turtle Hatch Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,200,000.00 ($245.95 / sqft )

16783 Turtle Hatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional expression of refined living, this luxury estate is nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Waterside at Johns Lake in Winter Garden. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this impec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404708
  2. Provided by SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sylvester Harding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326819
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362090
  2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
  3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379132
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12025 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,275,000.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

12025 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and beautifully upgraded home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and outdoor living. This impressive residence features a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395850
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14254 Sunridge Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,150,000.00 ($205.95 / sqft )

14254 Sunridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this exquisite modern residence standing alone without neighbors in either side or rear in a neighborhood of almost 150 homes showcasing souring ceilings, designer finishes, and an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489171
  2. Provided by PAULINO GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact andrea Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16548 Raven Rock Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,459,900.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

16548 Raven Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined elegance in this beautifully maintained residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Designed for modern living, the home offers bright open spaces, a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144064
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Canopy Estates Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,287,000.00 ($241.60 / sqft )

706 Canopy Estates Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity in a desired luxury neighborhood. A home designed for the way you live today, where walls of glass open completely, blending indoor and outdoor spaces into one seamless experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394059
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Rutkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1698 Juniper Hammock Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,450,000.00 ($229.39 / sqft )

1698 Juniper Hammock Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning energy efficient estate, perfectly positioned on an expansive corner lot in the highly sought after Winter Garden area. Just minutes from Historic Do

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6321 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948569
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nell Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice