16149 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16149 Wind View Lane
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4375 / -81.6406
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Jacquelyn Voigt
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to one of the most popular DR Horton floor plans the Cordale! With a first floor primary suite, spacious open floor plan downstairs, and additional living space upstairs, it is easy to see how the functionality of this home will make it a great fit for you. This home has had 1 owner who has meticulously cared for the home as will be evident immediately upon entering. The open concept living space greets you with the kitchen, dining space, and living room. Lined with windows and recessed lighting, this space feels bright and welcoming. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample counterspace equip the kitchen. The downstairs laundry room is tucked away in the front of the home to keep tending to that chore quiet. The primary suite is nestled in the back of the home for privacy and features and en suite bathroom. A walk in shower, dual vanity, and walk in closet make this room fit for luxury and comfort. An elongated drop zone leads you to the 2 car garage and has granite countertops and cabinetry in the same colors as in the kitchen for continuity of the downstairs space. The remaining 2 bedrooms are located upstairs where a loft also provides these rooms with another living space. They also share a bathroom with a shower/bathtub combination. The fun continues out back where you'll find a covered brick paved patio. Relish in the view of not having any rear neighbors, admire the rarity of having a corner lot, and indulge in the unique green space view out of the front of the home. The Waterleigh community is known for its vast array of resort style amenities include community pools, playgrounds, fitness centers, sports courts, walking trails, dog parks, and more! Primely located in Horizon West, this home is ready for its new owners to make memories here for years to come. Inquire today to make this gem your own! ***NEW HVAC INDOOR BLOWER UNIT, NEW HVAC OUTDOOR CAPACITOR UNIT***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cordale
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2036.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 331.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (407) 770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 1B 86/84 LOT 248
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-8850-02-480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Lanyard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$579,990.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

13861 Lanyard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $60,000 in builder upgrades enhance this modern 2023 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible loft space. The main level offers elegant wood flooring and a gas gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372140
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yanet Pelegri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 White Feather Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

2065 White Feather Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Oakland Trails community, where this beautifully designed 2019 Meritage Home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and everyday convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379741
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$548,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404652
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Chun Cai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Lake Virginia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$571,900.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

5374 Lake Virginia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of Winter Garden living in this two story residence at Lakeside at Hamlin, strategically positioned just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and top rated schools. This open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385721
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Liliana Nino Velandia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Bending Oak Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($182.31 / sqft )

921 Bending Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 921 Bending Oak Trail in highly sought after, downtown, golf cart district of Winter Garden! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405328
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice