5301 Greenheart Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5301 Greenheart Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $407,990
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8118 / -81.5937
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Timberwalk Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Sorrento Elementary
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Paul King
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Located just minutes from Downtown Mt. Dora and the 429 backing to green space, this spacious 3/2, all concrete block constructed, home with front & back porches, optimizes living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen's oversized quartz island overlooks the living area, dining room, and back lanai overlooking the dry pond. Enjoy Timberwalk's Pool, Cabana, Multiple Playgrounds, Walking Trails with Fitness Stations and abundance of green space. Also included in this energy efficient new home is our "Home Is Connected" Smart Home package as well as a full Builder Warranty. Photos are of similar model but not that of exact home. Don't miss this final opportunity for a brand new home in Timberwalk. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria M
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1672.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management/ Erin Poirier
  • Association Phone: 4074804200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWALK PHASE 1 PB 74 PG 88-92 LOT 97 ORB 5729 PG 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-27-0010-000-09700
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$450,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

3301 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable FHA loan opportunity! Beautiful and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms, including two conveniently located on the first floor. One of the downstairs bedrooms offers a private in law suite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104079
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Laura Acevedo Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32488 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,944.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

32488 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | Covered Lanai | Single Level Living | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373289
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

* MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Lygren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367929
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Danesha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32472 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($177.82 / sqft )

32472 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Covered Lanai | Popular Plan | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Saint V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice