2103 Vine Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2103 Vine Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8102 / -81.8977
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Lakewood Park
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Jina Zabbara
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Charming single family home located in the heart of Leesburg, offering a great opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking a property with convenience and potential. This cozy residence features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 868 square feet of living space, situated on a generous lot of about 0.26 acres, the home provides a functional layout and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy Florida living. ? The spacious yard offers room for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or future improvements. With a quiet residential setting, this property provides a comfortable environment while remaining close to major conveniences, shopping, dining, schools, and recreational amenities throughout the Leesburg area. Very nice semi Remodeled House with a beautiful fenced land 135 X 73 FT It Is Downtown Area, Dont miss it Opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 868.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG LAKEWOOD PARK LOT 1 BLK B PB 12 PG 63 ORB 6566 PG 681
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-24-1200-00B-00100
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Old Oaks Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$223,247.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

752 Old Oaks Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos virtualy staged... Flooring allowance is offered. Freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath home with a 3rd room for office or den with no closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108177
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106116
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Main Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$199,900.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

2419 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this flexible opportunity to own either a single family home with a mother in law quarters / attached rental, duplex, or even a professional office with a rental apartment in the r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103554
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Alex Vonhartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2911 Pecan Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$175,000.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2911 Pecan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

****Affordable Opportunity with Seller Incentives in Gated Community!!**** Dont miss this value packed townhouse featuring new flooring, a newer roof, and a newer HVAC system. This Motivated seller i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105884
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26917 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$199,000.00 ($124.38 / sqft )

26917 White Plains Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Paradise found! Adorable and well maintained villa in Arlington Ridge. Modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath, maintenance free exterior and yard work. No neighbors behind you in the premier guarded gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097949
  2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25119 Cranes Roost Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$224,000.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

25119 Cranes Roost Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Great open and light home located in the Golf Course Community. One of the wonderful view in the back yard, relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy all amenities in a quiet and private gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341819
  2. Provided by INT'L PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gladys Noboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Royal Oak Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$175,000.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1004 Royal Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreaming of making the move to Florida without stretching your budget? This beautifully maintained home at 1004 Royal Oak Blvd in Leesburg offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and valueperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105548
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32747 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,247.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

32747 Westwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely 2/2 brentwood model in pennbrooke fairways... 55+ community not far from the villages, shopping & restaurants. This home features an enclosed lanai, roof replacement in 2017, newer hvac in 2018

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108173
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$225,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

21737 King John Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101951
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice