337 Orchard Hill Street, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 337 Orchard Hill Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3772
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9916 / -81.2704
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Inc 04
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deland High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Donna Pastore
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Multi generational living, boasting over 3,000 sq feet in a tranquil setting in victoria park across from pond and walking distance to amenities and freedom elementary school. Built in 2014, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 3 car garage home has been recently remodeled with a warm, calming decor and boasts a new studio/office and private upstairs level. The huge first floor primary suite with an enormous walk in closet and en suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub and walk in shower with grab bar. Emerge yourself in the florida lifestyle with natural light from skylight and large walls of double pane windows. The spacious fenced backyard is ideal for pets or play and enough room to add a pool. The nostalgic neo traditional facade features stone accents and a covered front paver porch and deck to enjoy the water view. As you enter the home the foyer with coat closet leads to the generous size living room with new easy care laminate flooring, great for gatherings and half bath off hallway. The updated kitchen has two tone new cabinetry with pull out shelving, soft close doors, built in pantry, additional cabinets and counters, quartz countertops, backsplash, vent hood and stainless appliances make cooking and baking a breeze. Large dining is terrific for entertaining and has wainscotting and chair rail. The added back studio can be used for office, sunroom or additional living and has a french door to paver patios with a remote control awning. Upstairs has a door for privacy that enters into a great room with living and new kitchenette with sink, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave and cabinets counters. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms and a bathroom that has linen closet and a privacy door water closet and new walk in shower allowing multiple parties privacy while using. All bedrooms, living and dining have ceiling fans and 2 mini splits have been added to the 5 ton hvac unit for optimum circulation. Inside laundry room with washer, dryer and storage galore thru out and multiple hanging storage racks in 3 car garage. The multiple paver patios in backyard are ideal for grilling and sunning. This home is under audio video surveillance. Hoa includes fiber optic hi speed internet, spectrum tv channels with select premium apps, irrigation water & use of 2 pools, 2 fitness centers, tennis & pickleball courts, parks & playgrounds. Golf at victoria hills 18 hole course with sparrow's restaurant & event room. Located 1 mile to i 4 between daytona beach & orlando, 2 miles to publix, aldi, tj max & belks, 5 mi to downtown deland with boutiques, antiques, restaurants and nightlife, 20 mins to lake mary, 25 mins to beaches, 45 mins to orlando & 1 hour to disney. Call today for your personalized showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VP HOA/Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 386-693-1653
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 VICTORIA PARK INC 4 NW MB 53 PG 108 PER OR 5969 PGS 4309-4310 PER OR 5981 PG 2535 PER OR 6558 PG 0429 PER OR 6987 PG 4994 PER OR 7060 PG 0341
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-17-30-03-00-0240
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$649,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1022 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: VICTORIA HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD | ROOF 2020 | AC 2020 | HOT WATER HEATER 2020: 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,568 sq ft on an oversized .23 acre lot overlooking the Victoria Hills golf course. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948639
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice