2900 Atlantic Avenue 1503, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2900 Atlantic Avenue 1503
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2676 / -81.0275
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Ritz Condo
  • Building: Ocean Ritz Condo
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Bruno Tartarini
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled oceanfront condominium offering breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway from every room. Floor to ceiling glass sliding doors lead to a private 240 square foot balcony overlooking the ocean, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This residence has been thoughtfully and extensively updated with high end finishes throughout. Sleek porcelain tile floors flow throughout, complemented by a designer kitchen with push to open drawers and handle free doors, creating a clean, modern aesthetic with abundant storage. The newly remodeled chefs kitchen features quartz countertops, a new refrigerator, and other high end appliances, plus an all in one LG washer and dryer for convenient in home laundry. Motorized shutters add both comfort and convenience throughout the home. Updated plumbing and modern blackout blinds enhance privacy and support a convenient lock and leave lifestyle. Residents enjoy a secure building with fob controlled entry, assigned underground parking, and additional guest parking. The building has passed its milestone structural inspection and features a cathodic protection system to help ensure long term durability and peace of mind. Experience resort style coastal living in this beautifully updated oceanfront condo, where every detail is designed for comfort, style, and the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. Owner financing available!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 984.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Ritz Community Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1503 OCEAN RITZ CONDO PER OR 3424 PG 0488 PER OR 4734 PG 3358 PER OR 7943 PG 4900 PER OR 7983 PG 1216 PER OR 8001 PG 3901 PER OR 8086 PG 1395
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 422523151503
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944940
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($372.65 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury living in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath penthouse. This iconic building, honored as the Best in the Shores in both 2022 and 2023, sets a new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086999
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of both the ocean and river from this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo at the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Wake up to glorious sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086321
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$574,900.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this 20th floor direct oceanfront condominium offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every room. Floor to ceiling hurricane imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105724
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 309, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinguished third floor oceanfront residence offering coveted eye level views of the Atlantic, where the shoreline and waves become a constant backdrop to daily living. This beautifully maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315377
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$484,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully renovated penthouse condo at Seychelles in Daytona Beach Shores, FL, offering direct oceanfront southeast exposure with uninterrupted panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice