2346 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2346 Silver Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3164 / -81.6147
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Palms Twnhms Ph 3a
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Matt Dixon
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Disney Area Pool Home | Fully Updated | Income Producing Opportunity Welcome to 2346 Silver Palm Drive, a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World. This move in ready, income producing property is ideal as a short term rental (Airbnb investment), second home, or full time residence. This updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers 1,440 sq ft of bright, open living space and features new AC, new water heater, new countertops, modern lighting, and fresh finishes throughoutmaking it a true no hassle investment from day one. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the living area, creating a comfortable space for guests and entertaining. The first floor bedroom with en suite bath adds flexibility, while two additional bedrooms upstairs provide privacy and functionality. Step outside to your private screened in pool with no rear neighbors, offering a peaceful, resort style setting that guests love and that drives strong rental demand. Investor Advantage: This property includes future bookings in place through 2026, delivering immediate rental income and making it a standout short term rental investment. Located in a guard gated resort community, Windsor Palms offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, movie theatre, sports courts, and moreenhancing both guest experience and occupancy rates. Priced below comparable homes in nearby communities, this is a rare opportunity to own a high performing Disney area vacation rental. Dont miss this move in ready, income producing homeschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential Townhomes
  • Association Phone: 4073901991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PALMS TOWNHOMES PHASE 3A PB 14 PGS 105-106 BLK 13 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5580-0013-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

891 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock a premier Short Term Rental investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the exclusive Carriage Pointe at Reunion subdivision. Perfectly zoned for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358704
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Ricardo Dusson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($219.85 / sqft )

8519 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey professionally managed short term rental townhome located in the gated community of Encantada Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort. This established vacation rental is actively

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379015
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8401 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($168.45 / sqft )

8401 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds or vacation rental/Airbnb investors! Emerald Island Resort is a prestigious gated & guarded community located on Disney's doorstep. Surrounded by a conservation area and containi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382485
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Taylar Colangelo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

3154 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath disney themed townhome in the highly sought after, guard gated resort community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385223
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,800.00 ($222.90 / sqft )

8945 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Offering to pay first year of hoa fees at closing or $8,000 toward buyers closing costs. Fully furnished, move in ready. Welcome to this charming, three bedroom, two bath townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419203
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Hope Owens Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,900.00 ($208.26 / sqft )

2403 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort and flexibility in a prime locationless than 3 miles from Walt Disney World! This well designed layout features one bedroom and a full bathroom o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149029
  2. Provided by LA CASA LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Issanell Valdez Javier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8932 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,900.00 ($226.51 / sqft )

8932 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home (or welcome to your next investment) at 8932 Shine Dr, located inside the gated West Lucaya community in Kissimmees highly desirable 34747 area. This resort style neighborhood is known fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375125
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Felipe Apude
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,990.00 ($296.43 / sqft )

3150 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and short term rental approved! This beautiful corner 2BR/2BA townhome in Villages at Mango is a rare opportunity just 15 minutes from Disney. Perfect as an income producing investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136548
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Cupid Pl Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,999.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

3231 Cupid Pl Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

***PRICED UNDER MARKET VALUE*** Welcome to this well kept 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492645
  2. Provided by VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Sadowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice