1689 Cranleigh Dr, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1689 Cranleigh Dr
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3807
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5151 / -81.6328
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary Twin Waters
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Twin waters sanctuary community of Winter Garden. With a thoughtful layout, spacious living areas, and quality finishes throughout, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and the kind of space that truly fits real life. The open concept design creates an easy flow between the kitchen and main living areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island, natural gas stovetop, ample counter space, and plenty of room to gather. A separate formal dining room provides a dedicated space for holidays, celebrations, or intimate dinners at home. The main floor offers open concept convenient primary living spaces, while upstairs you'll find a private en suite bedroom and a generous loft ideal for guests, a home office, playroom, or second living area. Go outside to your spacious backyard retreat, complete with a large private pool with fountain and plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy Florida's year round sunshine. Location is prime with everything Winter Garden is known for ... Historic Downtown Winter Garden, Plant Street Market, the West Orange Trail, Hamlin Town Center, premier shopping and dining, major highways including SR 429 and Florida's Turnpike, and world renowned attractions just minutes away. This home combines practical design with a welcoming atmosphere in one of central Florida's most desirable areas. come and see the lifestyle you are desiring is here!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2937.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management of Central Florida
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT TWIN WATERS 99/66 LOT 83
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-27-7801-00-830
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: UVPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376754
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Paulo Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401408
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373067
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394506
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice