6533 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6533 Rover Way
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3351 / -81.1779
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 2
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K 8
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K 8
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Monica Diaz
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Weslyn Park at Sunbridge! Located in one of Central Floridas most exciting and thoughtfully designed communitiescreated by the developers of Lake Nonathis beautiful home offers a modern lifestyle surrounded by nature and convenience. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. with a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional design ideal for cooking and entertaining. Energy efficiency is enhanced with Tesla solar panels, helping provide a more sustainable and cost efficient lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of being just a 2 minute walk from the community pool and entertainment center, where residents can relax, socialize, and enjoy the amenities that make Weslyn Park such a special place to live. The community also features scenic trails perfect for walking, biking, and outdoor activities. Only the main house is for rent. The property includes a separate In law suite that is not included in the lease. The main house features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The additional bedroom and bathroom reflected in public records belong to the In law suite and are not part of the rental. For added convenience, the property includes washer, dryer, lawn care service, and high speed internet as part of the rental package. Located in the Voyager K 8 school zone and just minutes from Medical City, major highways, shopping, dining, and world class attractions. Orlando International Airport is approximately 18 minutes away, making commuting and travel incredibly convenient. Experience comfort, efficiency, and community living in one of Central Floridas most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Playground, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1993.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles (Bryan Merced, LCAM)
  • Association Phone: 407-725-4830
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-0780
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5614 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,395.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5614 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction for rent in one of St. Clouds fastest growing communities! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a modern open concept layout with stylish finishes, spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149579
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Rain Lily Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,395.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1803 Rain Lily Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $2,395/month for the first 3 months if leased by 7/6! Rent will adjust to $2,595/month for the remainder of the lease term. This luxurious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with almost 1900 SF of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910933
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Pine Fork Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6416 Pine Fork Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a home where comfort meets refined design in the impressive Cascade layout. This two level residence offers four spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a rear entry two car garage, thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5574 Bakewell Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5574 Bakewell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL OPPORTUNITY 4/2 WONT LAST! Beautiful move in ready home located in one of the most desirable areas of SAINT CLOUD . Enjoy comfort, space, and convenience all in one place. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147456
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Waterman Path, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

5778 Waterman Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering both style and functionality. The first floor welcomes you with an open concept layout, perfect for entertaining, featuring a gou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148418
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2294 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this wonderful opportunity in this beautiful and spacious townhouse with an unbeatable location in Thompson Grove. New development from DR Horton. Close to everything you need and excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372303
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Vargas, Pa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3077 Voyager Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Rental with Open Concept Living! Enjoy comfortable and easy living in this well designed Maitland floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open concept layout creates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391023
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5261 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5261 Luisa Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW Enjoy the Lake Nona lifestyle without the Lake Nona prices! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath interior townhome with a 2 car garage offers 1,860 sq. ft. of thoughtfully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398136
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yanet Pelegri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6479 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6479 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ashton woods 3 bedroom townhome located in the highly anticipated weslyn park community at sunbridge with a park view! Featuring the highly sought after and largest traynor floorplan with model upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403510
  2. Provided by PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  3. Contact Devin Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Branched Oak Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2084 Branched Oak Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2025, featuring a bright open concept layout and modern finishes throughout. De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403989
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eliane Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice