36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36301 Peak Street
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $133,333
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2661 / -82.2162
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Cunningham Estates
  • Provided by: PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  • Contact: Michael Samaniego
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large garage/storage shed that offers ample space for tools, vehicles, or workshop needs. With solid bones and plenty of room to grow, this is a classic fixer upper with real potential to create your ideal home or investment property. Situated in the heart of Zephyrhills, youre just minutes from everyday conveniences like Walmart Supercenter, Tractor Supply, Bealls Department Store, and a variety of local restaurants, making errands and dining easy. Outdoor lovers will appreciate nearby amenities including Zephyr Parks walking trails, lake, playgrounds, and seasonal water play area, plus parks, golf courses, and trails throughout the area. For history and culture, explore the Zephyrhills Downtown Historic District and the Zephyrhills Museum of Military History. Recreational options like skydiving at Skydive City or excursions to Hillsborough River State Park are just a short drive away. Perfectly positioned in a welcoming community with a strong small town vibe and easy access to Tampa, this property offers both convenience and the freedom to customize. Dont miss out on this exciting opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Other, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: CUNNINGHAM ESTATES PB 5 PG 82 LOT 10 BLOCK 7 & NORTH 1/2 OF VACATED PINE STREET LYING SOUTH OF SAME FURTHER DESC AS BEG AT NW COR LOT 9 BLOCK 7 SAID CUNNINGHAM ESTATES TH S00DEG 06'26"W ALG WEST BDY OF SAID LOT 9 168.80 FT TH S16DEG 22' 23"W 26.06 FT TH S89DEG 57'13"W 115.20 FT TH N09DEG11' 37"E 25.33 FT TH N00DEG 06'6"E 168.80 FT TO NORTH LINE OF SAID BLOCK 7 TH N89EG 57'13"E 118.50FT TO POB SUBJECT TO EASEMENT FOR INGRESS & EGRESS & UTILITIES OVER & ACROSS SOUTH 25.00 FT THEREOF SUBJ TO PERMAN ENT DRAINAGE ESMT AS DESCRIBED IN OR 9077 PG 3255 OR 9694 PG 2710
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-33-001.0-007.00-010.0
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3829 Chah Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$120,000.00 ($1,132.08 / sqft )

3829 Chah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. You approach this beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom home through the quiet, neighborhood community of Colony Hills. Nestled in the back of the community, this peaceful retreat seems

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370746
  2. Provided by CASH KING REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35045 Cynthia Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$123,500.00 ($158.74 / sqft )

35045 Cynthia Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Waiting For! Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Gated 55+ community of American Condominium Parks in Zeph

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Newcomb Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$124,900.00 ($63.79 / sqft )

4603 Newcomb Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this awesome home in Zephyr Shores! This place is in a 55+ community where you can live full time, so it's great for year round living or just escaping the winter chill.With a LOW HOA, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465090
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tetiana Gapych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5305 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$124,900.00 ($74.08 / sqft )

5305 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price! Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Oaks Royal I & II, a friendly and active 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and carefree days. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37827 Mission Hills Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$125,000.00 ($75.48 / sqft )

37827 Mission Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails Village, a sought after gated active 55+ community in the heart of Zephyrhills where you OWN your land and enjoy an affordable monthly HOA fee of just $114. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485903
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34649 Morning Glory Glen, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$125,000.00 ($64.90 / sqft )

34649 Morning Glory Glen Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, low maintenance living in the friendly 55+ community of Tippecanoe Village. This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and easy lifestyle with low HOA fees of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490677
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7048 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,000.00 ($74.65 / sqft )

7048 El Meyers Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Spanish Trails Village in the heart of Zephyrhills. Inside, youll find spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502875
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sandi McGlathery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,900.00 ($111.22 / sqft )

5438 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Talk location! This home has a neighbor on one side. The rear and other side have vacant land and diagonally in the back is the clubhouse and pool for Oaks Royal 3. The front is inviting with Light b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485128
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36436 Cordova Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$129,900.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

36436 Cordova Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oaks Royal, a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle with low HOA fees and great amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Dean Dairy Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$134,900.00 ($100.07 / sqft )

5408 Dean Dairy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price! Ready for a vacation getaway or a forever home? This fenced, pet friendly property is located in Betmar Acres, a desirable active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465827
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice