5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386759 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1023
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4722 / -81.4425
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Millenia Park
  • Building: Millenia Park
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Fernando Alpern
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new rental units at Millenia Park, Orlando. Units ready for immediate move in. Prime central location just minutes from Mall at Millenia with quick access to I 4, Florida Turnpike and SR 408. Close to Downtown Orlando, Universal Studios, hospitals and major shopping areas. Modern resort style community offering pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, lake, running trail and dog park. Washer and dryer included in unit. Move in requirements: First month rent + security deposit. Tenant incentive: One month free for qualified tenants. Units available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: MIR developments
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1023.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlos Gallegos
  • Association Phone: (407) 989-9280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-21-1175-00-209
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 409, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,380.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom plus Den at Millenia Park, Orlando. Units ready for immediate move in. Prime central location just minutes from Mall at Millenia with quick access to I 4, Florida Turnpike and SR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390507
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Alpern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Telipa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5565 Telipa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bed / 2 bath home in the heart of Orlando, ideally located near top attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. This well maintained home offers a bright, open layout with a functional k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402330
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Dinah Zessin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 2 Bedroom + Den / 2 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146957
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,240.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in condo designed for those who want comfort, , and to live in the heart of it all. This bright and modern apartment features 2 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1 MONTH FREE & READY FOR MOVE IN! Be the first to live in this BRAND NEW condo in Central Orlando. This spacious three bedroom two bathroom home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148267
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Priscila Rocafort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 207, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exclusive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Millenia Park, located just 2 miles from Epic Universe. This brand new, neve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469559
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS INTERNATIONAL LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Roxana Sangiorgi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park  409, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park 409 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

? Brand New Luxury Condo with Lake View | Prime Location ? Be the first to live in this stunning, brand new condominium featuring modern design and high end finishes throughout. This beautifully cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397237
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Mariela Miliani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,400.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be among the first to enjoy this modern 1 bedroom plus den, 1 bathroom apartment located on the first floor at Millenia Park. This thoughtfully designed unit offers a versatile den that can be used as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377076
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 502, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,340.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 2Bedroom Plus Den and 2 bath units at Millenia Park, Orlando. Units ready for immediate move in. 2 Bedroom Plus Den and 2 Baths. Prime central location just minutes from Mall at Millenia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Alpern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 Lee Vista Boulevard 1710, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9021 Lee Vista Boulevard 1710 More Like This

Check out this completely updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo. Open Floor plan. The kitchen has brand new stainless steel appliances, cabinets, closet pantry, new flooring and freshly painted throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378511
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Melendez Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice