104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Vista Loop
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $445,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2988
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3208 / -81.6632
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Vista Park Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  • Contact: Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  • 941-500-4922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and functional layout filled with natural light, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The open living and dining areas create a seamless flow, while the well appointed kitchen provides ample space for everyday living. Ideally located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and world renowned attractions including Walt Disney World Resort, this home offers exceptional convenience with easy access to major highways and nearby amenities. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this property is a fantastic choice. Dont miss the opportunity to own a wonderful home in one of Central Floridas most desirable and growing areasschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2168.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialist/Robert Strembicki
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA PARK PHASE TWO PB 111 PGS 14 & 15 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999998-000020
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$508,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

492 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 5 bed / 4 bath home, with the flexibility if needed, to be a 6 bedroom, looks and presents like the Central Florida paradise youve been wanting. The home features two ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232513
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Lockbreeze Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$495,000.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

314 Lockbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is not only real estate and short term rental ready, it is "insurance ready". New roof, new hot water heater, recent replacements on pool heater and A/C, and exterior recently re painted. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144733
  2. Provided by BEHLOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Langham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Blake Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($95.94 / sqft )

420 Blake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in a desirable Davenport neighborhood. Currently rented, this property offers immediate income potential whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350901
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Nader Alhawamdeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,900.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

210 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney Fireworks Views | High Performing Vacation Rental | No CDD | Low HOA | Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 5 bed 4 bath two story home located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381203
  2. Provided by LOTUS DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$460,000.00 ($66.42 / sqft )

565 Ogelthorpe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller motivated, price reduced! Approved for short term rental airbnb, long term lease or primary residence. Low hoa fees, no cdd! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jhoana Loyo Urrutia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Samuel Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,990.00 ($154.79 / sqft )

407 Samuel Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Davenport area just 1520 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort. This fully remodeled property that com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice