1350 Lake Asher Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 Lake Asher Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $438,997
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6594 / -81.4464
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Bear Lake Manor
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Rodriguez
  • 407-364-3056
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK IN THE MARKET!! Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Asher area of Apopka. This move in ready property combines modern finishes with rare lake access offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and lifestyle. Step inside to a bright and airy open floor plan designed for seamless living and entertaining. The home features a brand new kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, contemporary finishes, and a layout that flows effortlessly into the main living areas. Enjoy a new AC unit, new electricity, new windows, new flooring throughout, completely renovated bathrooms, and fresh interior paint, creating a clean, modern aesthetic that feels both elegant and inviting. Situated on a spacious oversized lot, this property offers incredible outdoor potential. With water access to Lake Asher and the possibility to build your own private lake ramp, this home presents a rare opportunity to elevate your waterfront lifestyle and long term value. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Wekiwa Springs State Park, residents can enjoy everything this natural gem has to offer crystal clear spring waters, kayaking, canoeing, swimming, hiking and biking trails, wildlife viewing, camping areas, and breathtaking Florida landscapes year round. Conveniently positioned with easy access to major highways, shopping centers, and dining, this property offers both tranquility and connectivity. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or a strategic investment, this fully upgraded home delivers exceptional value in one of Apopkas growing and lifestyle rich locations. Some photos might have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1324.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Other
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK E BEAR LAKE MANOR PB 11 PG 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-29-519-0E00-0110
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Copper Oak Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

224 Copper Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 224 Copper Oak Ct, a beautifully renovated retreat nestled in Apopkas sought after Wekiva Ridge Oaks. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,369 sq ft of thoughtfully updated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nahed Georgy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$526,500.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

1096 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390176
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($195.99 / sqft )

960 Seburn Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a home where families thrive and kids can truly be kids. Located in a great neighborhood filled with other wonderful families, this home offers access to top rated schools, a community club

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910649
  2. Provided by ANDERSON PRIVATE PARTNERS, LLC
  3. Contact Yvette Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385226
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,990.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

3490 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private and shared living areas. The combined Great Room, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395194
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice