2577 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2577 Celebration Boulevard
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $864,990
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3141
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2826 / -81.5719
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village
  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Amanda Warren
  • 407-440-1760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Heron plan is a 2 story family home that offers spacious and open living. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a first floor Study and expansive loft space for added living space. Featuring a gourmet kitchen with natural gas cooktop and built in convection microwave and oven. The open kitchen features 42" cabinets, a breakfast bar at the island, and a large walk in pantry. Extend your living out onto the covered lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Heron
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2469.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 2B PB 37 PGS 20-49 LOT 386
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-27-3693-0001-3860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1864 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$785,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

1864 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom and 6 1/2 bathroom, Nestled in a desirable Resort of SOLARA Community with Amazing amenities *Club House *Gym *Playground *Courts of Basketball, Tennis, Volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229023
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Oscar Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$788,000.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1790 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, luxury, and income potential with this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solara Resort. This POOL HOME with HOA that includes INT

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293071
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8844 Corcovado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,000.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

8844 Corcovado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sales Opportunity, HUGE REDUCTION!! Welcome prospective Buyers to appreciate this expansive 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence fully furnished and ready to move in!! Bringing a Master bedroom on the firs

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6247686
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8967 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

8967 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully furnished 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath luxury home in the exclusive, guard gated Solara Resortamazing clubhouse and world class amenities! This beautifully mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358327
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renato Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY 7 BEDROOM SOLARA RESORT HOME FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, fully furnished home located in the sought after Solara Resort community. Designed with both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373418
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$789,990.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

428 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of magic and unforgettable experiences with this fully furnished 6 bedroom vacation home, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World. Designed to accommodate large families

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397268
  2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2358 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$790,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

2358 Salty Winds Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylishly decorated home located at 2358 Salty Winds Way in the sought after Solara Resort community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence offers six bedrooms and four and a half bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339598
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$790,000.00 ($238.17 / sqft )

353 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Home looks like new. This gorgeous property features 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation pool home is situated on a corner lot in the gated Encore Resort community, providing a luxurious and secure envir

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365234
  2. Provided by NB ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nebo Bandovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$790,000.00 ($219.44 / sqft )

2328 Salty Winds Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully and brand new 6 bedrooms and 4 1/2 baths designed home created for comfort, entertainment, and unforgettable experiences. A grand foyer opens to a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395628
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dani Rotondo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Reunion Boulevard, REUNION, FL 34747
$790,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

1428 Reunion Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! This beautiful like new and recently built in 2023 barely used in Patriots Landing inside the beautiful and universally recognized Reunion Resort & Golf Club, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405283
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice