12971 Harvest Rain Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12971 Harvest Rain Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $787,562
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3868
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3735 / -81.6316
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Harvest At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Patio | Extended Patio | Oversized Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ozark at 12971 Harvest Rain Avenue in Harvest at Ovation! This delightful new home welcomes you with a gallery style foyer that leads to a dedicated study and a hall with a powder room, two secondary bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, including one en suite. Across the foyer, you will find the laundry room and entry to the two car tandem garage. At the heart of the home, the dining area flows easily into the great room and gourmet kitchen with its center island and walk in pantry for everyday convenience. A pocket sliding door opens to an extended covered lanai where you can enjoy the outdoors in comfort. Tucked at the back, the private primary suite features a tray ceiling, a luxurious spa inspired bathroom, and a large walk in closet that creates a peaceful retreat. Visit Harvest at Ovation in Winter Garden to enjoy one of the final new construction opportunities in Horizon West. This charming community offers access to planned amenities including a pool and cabana, a Butterfly Garden, a Nature Play Space, a dog park, and walking trails, all in a highly coveted location. Choose your own design selections. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, study in place of bedroom, shower at bath 3, pocket slider at great room, extended lanai, tray ceiling pkg, 8' interior doors, and second sink at bath 2. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6385596
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ozark
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2858.00
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Harvest at Ovation Lot 249 Phase 3A, according to the Plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 119 Page(s) 83 through 88 of the Public Records of Orange County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT000249
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376754
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Paulo Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373067
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this masterfully designed and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2023, that effortlessly blends modern luxury with the vibrant Winter Garden lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401856
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Vinicius Figueiredo Sobrinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$915,000.00 ($205.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Price reduced! Rent to own option available. Spacious and beautifully designed, this two story home in the sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4443 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358292
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1970 Standing Rock Circle, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$796,000.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

1970 Standing Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover expansive living and modern sophistication in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious, peaceful backyard in the highly desirable oakland trails community, minutes from the west o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361226
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394506
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice