2058 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2058 Rome Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3112 / -81.6461
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to opportunity in the guard gated ~ resort community of windsor at westside a fully furnished ~ turn key 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath private pool townhome that books well as a short term rental and is ready to generate income from day one! Thoughtfully designed and tastefully decorated, this home feels light, bright, fresh, and truly move in ready. Tile floors flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by crown molding that elevates the open concept living and dining spaces. The modern kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, ample cabinet and counter space, recessed lighting, pantry storage, and a large island with bar seating under pendant lighting perfectly positioned to overlook the living and dining areas, making staying connected and entertaining effortless. A built in drop zone at the foyer adds convenience for guests arriving and departing, while the covered front entry enhances curb appeal. The flexible floor plan includes a main floor bedroom & full bath ideal for multi generational stays or guests who prefer first floor accommodations. Upstairs, you will find the generous primary suite, a secondary en suite bedroom with its own private bath, and additional well appointed bedrooms and bathrooms designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Step outside to your covered paver lanai and private screened pool a must have for todays vacation rental guests complete with a convenient poolside half bath. Whether guests are soaking up the florida sunshine poolside or floating the lazy river at the clubhouse, this property delivers the full resort experience. In addition to your private pool, windsor at westside offers a stunning community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, restaurant, game room, and one of the areas most sought after lazy rivers amenities that consistently attract repeat bookings. The 1 car garage adds storage and owner convenience, while the low maintenance townhome lifestyle makes this an easy choice for investors or vacation home/second home buyers alike. Located just minutes from world famous theme parks, championship golf courses, premier shopping and dining, and with easy access to us 27 and 192, windsor at westside remains one of kissimmees sought after short term rental communities. If you have been searching for a well performing, fully furnished, income producing vacation home in a true resort style community this is the one! Call today for more information and schedule a tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 2263.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Curb Parking, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 1 PB 23 PG 112-118 LOT 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5587-0001-0300
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7605 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$394,990.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

7605 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation home with a hotel style concept awaits in the highly desirable Magic Village Yards community, located just minutes from Magic Kingdom and Orlandos world famous theme parks. This st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388239
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dany Arello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($270.92 / sqft )

2534 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108572
  2. Provided by ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Robins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8535 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($2,379.52 / sqft )

8535 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream getaway awaits in this charming, fully furnished 4 bedroom end unit townhome featuring a rare oversized private pool and sun drenched patio! Located in the guard gated, resort style Encanta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141962
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Amazonas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

7657 Amazonas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!! Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of magic village resort just minutes from walt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ane Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8139 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($249.68 / sqft )

8139 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 3 bed, 3 baths with 2 walk in closets! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350987
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($181.36 / sqft )

3039 Beach Palm Avenue More Like This

Experience the stunning beauty of this remarkable townhome, perfectly perched in Paradise Palms with tranquil lake views that set the scene for luxurious living. This home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382601
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$397,000.00 ($251.43 / sqft )

3016 Caribbean Soul Drive More Like This

Welcome to Caribbean Soul a fully furnished tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa offers 1,545 square feet of laid back luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325644
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Walas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7924 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

7924 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished townhome in Reunion Resort, ideally located near the Nicklaus Clubhouse and driving range. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 1,700 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366542
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3113 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed contemporary home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable areas! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382135
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruna Sereno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,990.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

2022 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2022 Majorca Drive, a highly desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the Windsor at Westside Resort. Positioned in the preferred Phase 1 of the community, this home sits close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396215
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice