4864 Conway Road 120, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4864 Conway Road 120
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4836 / -81.3323
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Elementary School: Shenandoah Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kimone Campbell
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of the Conway, Orlando area. Step inside to find a beautifully well maintained floor throughout the living areas, complemented by elegant crown molding and stunning pool views that make this space feel like a retreat. Top floor and an end unit with a front porch, this condo is perfect for a first time home buyer looking to move from rentals to home ownership. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and generous cabinet space ready for everything from quick meals to full spreads. Both bedrooms are spacious with fresh carpet, new paint, and large windows that flood the rooms with natural light. One of the biggest perks? Maintenance free living. The HOA covers exterior maintenance and landscaping, so you can spend your time enjoying the community's resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, garden, and picnic area, not worrying about upkeep. Sienna Place is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando and Orlando International Airport with easy access to the 408, 528, and the Beachline. Nearby lakes, parks, schools, shopping, and dining round out everything this location has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Shenandoah Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sienna Place Condominiums/ Diana Santos
  • Association Phone: 407-723-0403
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SIENNA PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8481/1959 UNIT120 BLDG O
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-30-8029-15-120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 120
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4876 Conway Road 94, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$163,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

4876 Conway Road 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4876 Conway Rd, Unit 94 a well located condo offering comfort and convenience in the heart of Orlando. This residence features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373124
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$178,500.00 ($179.76 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS UNIT WAS FULLY RE PIPED** Cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom + 2 bath unit, plus bonus dent. Convenient open floor plan. Freshly painted. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,833.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138902
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Gonzalez Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$169,900.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

URBAN SUBURBAN MIXFLORIDA STYLE! Beyond the theme parks and tourist corridors lies the welcoming, Orlando neighborhood of Dixie Belle. In this hidden pocket of urban convenience and family friendly co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433241
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$161,600.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Discover unbeatable value in this centrally located condo in the desirable gated community of Miriada Condos. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout (County records reflect 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Jayesh Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road F5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($173.32 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road F5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*****price improvement!!! ********seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**set within the heart of orlando in the gated mai kai community, this beautifully updated second floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373773
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$174,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grove Park. LOW HOA! This condominium located close to downtown Orlando and 408 is a 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom. Completely remolded! New kitcen, new windows, new sliding glass door. Open th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456803
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a den located in a gated community in the heart of Orlando. The den can easily be used as a home office, flex space, or additional sitting area. This spacious uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143887
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Priscilla Nunez Llacza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4886 Conway Road 76, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

4886 Conway Road 76 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Desirable Conway Area This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor of the peaceful Sienna Place community in the established Conway are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6150304
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$160,000.00 ($192.77 / sqft )

2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience exceptional value in this ideally located condo within the sought after, gated Miriada Condos community. This generous 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374259
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road G3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($237.41 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condono stairs and peaceful water views from both the living room and primary bedroom. Featuring tile flooring throughout with cozy carpet i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378142
  2. Provided by FORTEX REALTY INC
  3. Contact Giovanni Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice