512 Viola Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 512 Viola Dr
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $431,500
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2860
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2296 / -81.5714
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Alyssa Barker
  • 407-756-7296
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey and hard to find, 512 Viola Drive offers a single story, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Aviana Resort. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the no carpet interior delivers easy upkeep and a spacious split floor plan with multiple living areasideal for families, hosting guests, or entertaining. Enjoy abundant natural light from the west facing backyard, where a sparkling pool and spa create the perfect setting for year round outdoor living. Whether youre looking for a primary home, vacation getaway, or rental investment, this one story opportunity blends comfort, privacy, and resort style amenities at an exceptional value. Schedule your showing todaysingle level, 5 bedroom homes rarely come available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2208.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Carter
  • Association Phone: 863-547-9100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AVIANA PHASE 1 PB 133 PGS 42-47 LOT 128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704002-001280
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: 0012
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328372
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

5528 Solterra Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom retreat, where bright and cheerful colors create an inviting atmosphere. Fully furnished and designed for comfort, this home is just steps away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382742
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$495,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

5117 Oakbourne Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this elegant, move in ready home, fully furnished premier investment opportunity. Located in the highly desirable, 24 hour gated resort style community of Solterra lucrative sho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394458
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Manny Duran, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Miro Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$460,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

118 Miro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Aviana Resort Community in Davenport. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious property offers the rare advantage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149744
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Brianna Kohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice