1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1371 Captiva Cove
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $397,500
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8302 / -81.3358
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Rivers Edge
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  • Contact: Kevin Wilhelm
  • 407-284-3488
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment scene. Boasting over 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence offers a spacious floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to beautiful tile flooring downstairs that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The open layout enhances natural light and creates a welcoming ambiance, while the loft area provides flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media lounge. The huge primary suite is a true retreat complete with a generous layout and a large walk in closet that ensures plenty of storage. This homes location is a standout: enjoy quick access to major highways for an easy commute, and reach some of Central Floridas best beaches in under an hour ideal for weekend getaways. Daily errands are a breeze with nearby shopping, dining, and services close by. Additional features include a two car garage, modern finishes, and quality construction throughout. Dont miss your chance to own a like new home in a prime Sanford location where convenience, community, and comfort come together!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 239.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Top Notch Management Services
  • Association Phone: 4076444406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 TOWNHOMES AT RIVERS EDGE PLAT BOOK 87 PAGES 10-13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-30-5VW-0000-0160
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Rustic Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$364,900.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

229 Rustic Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a true model like dream home that effortlessly blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. This beautifully upgraded residence showcases high end finishes and thoughtful enhancements throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399263
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact ChandraMohan Narayana Swamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Beautyberry Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

206 Beautyberry Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful Townhome in Towns at Lake Monroe Commons Prime Sanford Location! Welcome to this exceptionally maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a spacious loft, nestled in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4941363
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$372,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

1740 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1422 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$375,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

1422 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1422 Travertine Terrace! Nestled within a beautiful gated community in an unbeatable location, this townhome offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and more. This spacious res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406052
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Venice Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$385,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

632 Venice Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Terracina at Lake Forest in Sanford. This home offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$386,990.00 ($196.34 / sqft )

543 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready Home offering 1,544 sq. ft. of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a layout id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Factors Walk Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$394,900.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

5335 Factors Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after communitiesSavannah Park at Heathrowwhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully upgraded gated townhome. Situated on a rare oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Partha Vustepalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice