1740 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1740 Travertine Terrace
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $372,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7948 / -81.3259
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Greystone Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Joseph Pacholski
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community pool and playground. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features soaring ceilings, an open concept floor plan, and abundant storage throughout. Spacious walk in closets and a fantastic floor plan provide the perfect blend of style and practicality. Upgrades include Cat 5 wiring, tinted windows and a central vacuum system. The HVAC system was recently serviced; ducts and coils were professionally cleaned and sanitized for optimal air quality and efficiency.Ideally for commuters, this home offers easy access to major highways including State Road 417, State Road 429, Interstate 4, and State Road 46. Youre also just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Orlando Executive Airport, and Orlando Sanford International Airport, making travel convenient.Central to Floridas top attractions such as world renowned theme parks, beautiful East and West Coast beaches, Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, and Kia Center, along with endless options for shopping, dining, and entertainment.This exceptional home offers the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the very best of Orlando living. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Denmark
  • Builder Name: Morrison Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2173.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 896.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Evelina Roche
  • Association Phone: 407-688-9190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 33 GREYSTONE PHASE 1 PB 65 PGS 75 - 82
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-30-520-0000-0330
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 152 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

152 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a stunning 2023 built townhome in Sanford featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Located just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, the SunRail, and the scenic Lake Monroe Riverwalk, This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383517
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Judd Cheyney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Maybeck Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

302 Maybeck Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the gated community of Riverview Townhomes . Located just minutes from I 4, Lake Monroe, Sanford Zoo and downtown Sanford. The convenient community also has a community gate access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388725
  2. Provided by FULL CIR REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lynne Breckon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$337,990.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

408 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Emerald Pointe at Beryl Landing a new construction townhome community with an ideal location in the growing city of Sanford. Future planned community amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401618
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$338,590.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

404 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401155
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Cedar Bark Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$339,900.00 ($228.12 / sqft )

242 Cedar Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 242 Cedar Bark Lane, Sanford, FL 32771, an exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2021, located in the highly desirable gated community of Towns at White Cedar. This thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398255
  2. Provided by COTTAGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5166 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$342,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

5166 Hawkstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a beautifully refreshed townhome that blends modern upgrades, thoughtful design, in a gated setting. Tucked within the sought after community of dunwoody commons, this residence welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395414
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Prada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 Stockton Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$344,900.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

2181 Stockton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Gated Townhome with Custom Upgrades & Resort Style Living Affordable Luxury in Sanford, Florida. Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable gated Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christine Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Captiva Cove 23, SANFORD, FL 32771
$355,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1401 Captiva Cove 23 Reduced More Like This

Step into this remarkable contemporary 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of River's Edge, perfectly positioned in Sanford's coveted Seminole County location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378625
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ruby Margaret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Rustic Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$364,900.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

229 Rustic Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a true model like dream home that effortlessly blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. This beautifully upgraded residence showcases high end finishes and thoughtful enhancements throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399263
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact ChandraMohan Narayana Swamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice