16436 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384096 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16436 Happy Eagle Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3609 / -81.6828
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: 0000318842
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Maqueli Gewehr
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent in Clermont AVAILABLE April 1st. Comfort, Modernity and Excellent Location We present this beautiful newly built home in Clermont, Florida, ideal for those looking for a modern and comfortable home. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a half bathroom, this residence is perfect for families looking for space, functionality and a privileged location. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, all with high quality carpeting, full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom. The master suite is on the upper floor, with a closet and sink in the bathtub, providing maximum comfort and privacy. The modern kitchen has new appliances, custom furniture and top of the line finishes. It also has a well equipped and well located laundry room for greater practicality in your day to day life. The living and dining room are integrated, providing a spacious and welcoming environment. This home is in a strategic location, close to lakes, restaurants and shops, offering easy access to everything you need for a quality and convenient life. The area is quiet, perfect for those who want to live close to nature, but without giving up urban amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a new home, with everything you and your family deserve. Schedule your visit and come see this wonderful property up close!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-26-0010-000-27800
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15929 Bay Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

15929 Bay Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 15929 Bay Vista Drive in the rolling hills of Clermont. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home has 1,521 sqft of living space and has been freshly painted. This home offers great curb appeal and h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112146
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16419 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

16419 Happy Eagle Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity!!!Welcome to your new dream home! This new townhouse is all you are looking for!! Step inside and be greeted by an open floor plan with stunning light finishes and sleek qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394011
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marcus Freire de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16440 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,100.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

16440 Happy Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Townhome in a Prime Location! Beautiful and well located 3 bedroom townhome available for rent, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. Ideally situated just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395481
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16305 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

16305 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take a look at this Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the heart of Clermontone of Central Floridas fastest growing and most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402367
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eli Moraes Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111702
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16368 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,190.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

16368 Happy Eagle Drive New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Rental opportunity available in Cagan Crossings West. This spacious and energy efficient home offers an open concept layout and a comfortable primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407492
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Fescue Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3959 Fescue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3959 Fescue St Clermont, FL Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a desirable split floor plan in one of Clermonts growing areas. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148434
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Corella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 Story Townhouse for Rent in Clermont Experience modern living in this stunning, brand new 2 story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Clermont. This beautifully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366451
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juliana Silvestre Raimundi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 Moonshadow Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2829 Moonshadow Court New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new rental home located at 2829 Moonshadow Ct in the heart of Clermont! Never lived in, this property offers a unique opportunity to be the very first occupant. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400727
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16607 Luminary Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

16607 Luminary Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhome in The Sanctuary, desired community in Clermont. This modern home will be completed in May 25th with features living areas, a spacious stylish kitchen, garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402405
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Monica Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice