2101 Antilles Club Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6384009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2101 Antilles Club Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3103 / -81.604
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Four Seasons At Orlando Ph 1
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Rob Rahter
  • 407-909-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting the builders showcase home, featuring the very best of the Four Seasons at Orlando 55+ community. This former model is perched along hole #17 (par 3) of the Mystic Dunes Golf Course and stands supreme for its long list of upgrades and has been barely lived in. This Dominica model features 3 bedrooms (or 2 bedrooms plus den), custom built wine bar, spectacular chefs kitchen with giant island, gas cooktop, GE Profile oven and Advantium oven/microwave, glass tile backsplash, and custom cabinetry. The owners suite offers a sanctuary of its own with bright windows, porch entry door, tray ceiling, double vanities, and walk in glass framed shower with multiple headed jets. Collapsing sliding glass doors open to reveal a brick paver patio with gazebo, gas fire pit, fully fenced yard, and an unobstructed view of the golf course. Plumbing is already in place to create a summer kitchen of your dreams. This home is one of the few available homes featuring longer lasting and highly upgraded luxury tile roofing vs shingles. Plus, a three car tandem parking garage, with a just completed and beautiful concrete flooring coating. Four Seasons is a 55+ resort style community offering 24 hour guarded gated access, a 13,000 square foot clubhouse, two in ground pools, hot tub, and fitness center, plus tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts. Enjoy the carefree lifestyle as all exterior landscaping is included in the HOA fees. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World and all of Central Floridas famed attractions. (Note: Exterior & community aerial photos show damage from the recent hard freeze in the area; green and lush landscaping will return very soon!)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dominica
  • Builder Name: K HOVNANIAN
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2360.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Slate
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, On Golf Course, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 418.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Estefany Abastida
  • Association Phone: 407-479-9034
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOUR SEASONS AT ORLANDO PH 1 PB 25 PGS 159-165 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-27-3413-0001-0050
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2693 Manesty Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$655,000.00 ($184.61 / sqft )

2693 Manesty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This Stunning, fully renovated, turnkey 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home is located in the highly sought after resort community of Windsor Hills. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by updated fl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353180
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9032 Flamingo Key Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$659,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

9032 Flamingo Key Way Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED $30,000 This stunning and beautifully decorated 6 bedroom home with a stunning blend of tasteful decorated design for the adults and amazing theme rooms. The Grand Living allows for comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134521
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$659,999.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

311 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** huge price improvement *** welcome to this luxurious vacation home near disney with premium upgrades. Located in the highly sought after reunion west community, just 6 miles from walt disney world

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318931
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact David Gilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8849 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$660,000.00 ($135.80 / sqft )

8849 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A phenomenal vacation rental investment opportunity with great income potential! Discover this prime lot in the vibrant Windsor at Westside, perfectly nestled across from the clubhouse with stunning l

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327522
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Sherry Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7704 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$664,000.00 ($187.31 / sqft )

7704 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. DISCOVER this FULLY FURNISHED, 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home in Encore. SLEEPING up to 12 guests comfortably, it provides

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363518
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$665,000.00 ($164.85 / sqft )

441 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Disney vacation home for sale | luxury family retreat & turnkey investment opportunity major price improvement now offered at $665,000! Welcome to your dream florida vacation home near disneya beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341809
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vonteria Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,900.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

460 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 460 Lasso Drive, a beautifully upgraded 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury vacation home located in the highly sought after Encore at Reunion Resort. This spacious property offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389237
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL TUNG
  3. Contact Crystal Tung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice