311 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6318931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Pendant Court
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $659,999
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4000
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2928 / -81.5897
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 1 East
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  • Contact: David Gilmore
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** huge price improvement *** welcome to this luxurious vacation home near disney with premium upgrades. Located in the highly sought after reunion west community, just 6 miles from walt disney world and close to universal studios, seaworld, and championship golf courses by palmer, watson, and nicklaus, this exceptional 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom estate, (one bedroom is being used as an office) is the ultimate vacation getaway or investment opportunity. Fully furnished and professionally designed, this home features a spacious, open concept layout ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The interior boasts upgraded wood look tile flooring on the main level and in all bathrooms, rich dark laminate wood flooring throughout the rest of the homeno carpet anywhere! Check out the star wars themed home theater with upgraded seating for immersive entertainment. Home to your very own fantasy worlds with two custom themed bedrooms designed to enchant guests of all agesone capturing the magic of frozen, the other bringing the excitement of ogas cantina from disneys star wars: galaxys edge to life! Just look at those textured walls!! Functional upgrades include an oversized samsung flex washer and dryer, five interior locking owners closets for secure storage, additional washer dryer hook ups in owner's suite, and a high end epoxy finish on the garage floor with practical storage shelving. Green energy and tech forward features include a free and clear 18kw solar system leading to minimal electric bills, level 2 ev charger to effortlessly and conveniently charge your electric vehicles, and arlo security cameras for additional security and peace of mind. Whether its been a thrilling day at the parks, shopping at the outlets or getting in 18 holes of golf take a well deserved break in your own private gas heated pool and spaan ideal retreat to relax and recharge. Whether you're soaking in the spa under the stars or lounging poolside with a cool drink, it's the perfect way to unwind. The extended patio nearly doubles the standard size, with premium gran floridian patio furniture. Eastern exposure providing shaded evenings, and no rear neighbors for added privacy. If you're not ready for the fun to end, head over to the resort style clubhouse and waterpark, where the little ones can splash and play while adults enjoy a drink or two by the pool. As part of club encore at reunion west, enjoy exclusive access to world class amenities: a 5 acre water park with lazy river and water slides, three signature golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, over 10 resort pools, a modern fitness center, on site dining, daily activities and complimentary shuttle service to walt disney world. Whether you're seeking a short term rental investment property, a second home, or a luxurious retreat in the heart of central florida, this one of a kind property offers unmatched comfort, style, and value. Buy with confidence as one year home warranty offered by seller
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 777.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Shaianne Berry
  • Association Phone: (689) 265-8311
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 1 EAST PB 24 PGS 104-109 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-25-27-4925-0001-0720
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1724 Lima Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$600,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

1724 Lima Ave More Like This

Luxurious 7 Bed, 5.5 Bath Retreat in Windsor at Westside! Nestled on a premium lot in the coveted Windsor at Westside gated community, this fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331125
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289038
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372606
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2187 Tripoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2187 Tripoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and tastefully decorated, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bath single family pool home is located within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort, one of the premier resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370662
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

351 Pendant Court More Like This

Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401913
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Pelican Cove Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,900.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

9039 Pelican Cove Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9039 Pelican Cove Trace a fully furnished, turnkey 7 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury vacation home located in the coveted gated community of Solara Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363608
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Danilo Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice