3377 Wakefield Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383471 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3377 Wakefield Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1027 / -81.5743
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Bradburry Creek
  • Provided by: YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Luz Rodriguez Rodriguez
  • 407-904-0069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION , brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, situated on a spacious quarter acre lot! Property Features: Modern open concept floor plan Bright and spacious living areas Brand new stainless steel appliances 2 car garage Expansive backyard with plenty of room to enjoy High Speed Internet and water included in Price Front and back Porch Enjoy peaceful living while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Available now! Contact me today to schedule a private showing. Se habla Espaol
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: LAKESIDE
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Government management service/Jillian Burns
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758517-036410
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1313 Tank Trail, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1313 Tank Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1313 Tank Trail a beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in the much desired Gracelyn Grove community !! This well cared for home has all the upgrades and just waiting for you to call home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112070
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Paulette Drive, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2301 Paulette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous residence located in the highly sought after and secure Southern Dunes community. Rest assured with the knowledge that the community is safeguarded by 24 hour guard gated security. This exqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938722
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Arlington Square Court, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

128 Arlington Square Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage available for rent! This stunning property features an open concept layout filled with natural light, modern finishes, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149883
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Forest Hills Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1217 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home ideally located near the heart of Haines City. Just minutes from downtown and the beautiful Lake Eva Park, youll enjoy easy access to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938507
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom villa located in the sought after Villas De Augustine within Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This well designed home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938632
  2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Tricia Hohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,799.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

755 Staffora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful 3bed/2bath home was just built!! It has a dining/family room combo with beautiful wood like tile flooring and carpet throughout. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394487
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Bimini Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6004 Bimini Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home features a comfortable open layout where the kitchen connects naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and easy entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382101
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Summerlin Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

148 Summerlin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT TO OWN OPTION IS AVAILABLE!!!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. The main floor features luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398419
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice