1472 47th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1472 47th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $503
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8149 / -82.6117
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Waterway Estates Sec 2
  • Elementary School: Shore Acres Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Keith Tyminski
  • 407-904-0069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO FLOODINGthis home was not impacted. Located in the tranquil waterfront community of Waterway Estates, this beautifully updated pool home captures the essence of relaxed St. Petersburg coastal living while being tucked away on a quiet cul de sac just minutes from downtown. The light and airy open floor plan offers a seamless connection between the living and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining, while the modernized kitchen overlooks the water and main living spaces, creating an inviting hub for gatherings and casual meals. Impact rated windows and doors fill the home with natural light and provide added peace of mind. The primary suite is a calming retreat featuring serene water views, an ensuite bath with dual vanities, and a spacious walk in closet. Additional conveniences include an interior laundry room and a two car garage with an impact rated door, along with major updates such as a new roof in 2024, new HVAC system in 2025, new pool in 2020, and new dock and catwalk in 2021. Outdoors, a large screened lanai overlooks the sparkling pool and peaceful waterfront, offering the perfect setting for relaxing, dining alfresco, or entertaining, with the 2020 pool surrounded by elegant pavers and lush landscaping. Boating enthusiasts will love the private dock with a 13,000 lb lift, providing easy access to the waterways and a quick cruise to downtown. Just minutes away, enjoy waterfront parks, the St. Pete Pier, local cafs, restaurants, museums, breweries, and a vibrant arts scene, along with nearby Denver Park and a recreation center featuring pickleball courts and a playground, plus convenient access to Whole Foods, Trader Joes, Publix, and Fresh Marketmaking this home the perfect blend of waterfront serenity, modern comfort, and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1482.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERWAY ESTATES SEC 2 BLK 17, LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-95184-017-0120
  • Style: Coastal, Florida, Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 455 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($336.02 / sqft )

455 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Langford Foursquare a newly unveiled model in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home builder, Canopy Builders. Thoughtfully designed by Canopys i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Zehnder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3835 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$995,000.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

3835 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Shore Acres Residence Near Downtown St. Petersburg. Discover this impressive concrete block Shore Acres residence, ideally located just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502964
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Steve Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,175,000.00 ($391.67 / sqft )

4805 16th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Updated Pool Home on Rare Double Lot in NE St. Pete! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home situated on a desirable corner double lot in Northeast St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418013
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES INTL, LLC
  3. Contact Torrie Tiernan Jasuwan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,150,000.00 ($259.48 / sqft )

1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Elevated new construction in shore acres with main living at 14 feet above base flood elevation, impact windows and doors, elevator, and a pool sized backyard in one of ne st petersburgs most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497542
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rachel Sartain Tenpenny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Montana Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,299,000.00 ($404.93 / sqft )

1926 Montana Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come experience exceptional waterfront living in Venetian Isles, one of St. Petersburgs most desirable boating communities. Whether you're cruising down

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466771
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Pamela Cohn PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,199,990.00 ($427.96 / sqft )

320 43rd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION READY MAY 2026 ADU included! Unbeatable Value in a Prime Location FLOOD RESISTANT IMPACT WINDOWS and 50 Amp Generator Inlet included Brand New Constr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464660
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,250,000.00 ($337.56 / sqft )

441 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Front Loaded Seaside, a thoughtfully designed new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home builder, Canopy Builders. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 53rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,175,000.00 ($282.11 / sqft )

879 53rd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Just finished new construction in Acadia Gardens, this new home in St. Petersburg combines modern design with everyday functionalityand no flood insurance is required. Offering 3,263 total sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485385
  2. Provided by ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaelyn Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 3rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,100,000.00 ($314.11 / sqft )

4916 3rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4916 3rd St N, a stunning Mediterranean style residence built in 2016 that seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern construction and design. Elevated at 11 feet above sea level and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498822
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Mississippi Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,195,000.00 ($234.27 / sqft )

1851 Mississippi Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Elevated Luxury Meets Coastal Living.Welcome to a truly exceptional new construction home in the heart of Shore Acres. Where thoughtful design, superior construction, and an unbeatable St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492463
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Georgia Janas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice