4501 Sparkling Shell Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4501 Sparkling Shell Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2193
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3214 / -81.4633
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cypress Cay Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 4501 Sparkling Shell Ave in beautiful Kissimmee, FL. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers 1,782 heated square feet of comfortable and functional living space designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The open concept kitchen and living room combination creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for everyday living and hosting guests. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area and opens to a cozy patio, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Upstairs, you will find three generously sized bedrooms, including a well appointed primary suite with a private bath and walk in closet. The additional full bathroom and convenient half bath provide ample space for family and guests. This home also features a dedicated laundry room for added convenience and a two car garage offering plenty of storage and parking space. Located in Kissimmee with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this townhouse combines comfort, practicality, and a great location. It is an excellent opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a well designed home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1782.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 321.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Cay Homeowner's Assoc / Jennifer Flores
  • Association Phone: (352) 602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CAY PH 1 PB 30 PGS 136-141 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-3511-0001-0290
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3045 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,500.00 ($169.10 / sqft )

3045 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Compass Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features a functional open concept layout with a modern kitchen that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403051
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Norma Martinez Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3575 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,990.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

3575 Davenport Creek Court More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Davenport Creek Ct. Kissimmee, Florida and Reedy Reserve Community. If you're looking a beautifully designed 2022 townhome located in a perfect location. This elegant residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149729
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Luis Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$314,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

2468 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living all year long in this beautifully renovated townhome within the desirable gated community of coral cay. Perfect as a full time residence, a second home, or rental proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2665 Triumph Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the gated resort style community of Regal Oaks. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is Airbnb ready and has a strong history of successful short term

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149504
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mouna Hilali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

4733 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

*** $10,000 price improvement! *** income producing townhome in terra verde resort close to disney! Welcome to 4733 vero beach place, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319196
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC
  3. Contact Michele VanTuyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

2344 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Beautifully furnished 4bd/3ba two story with a brand new roof townhome in the gated resort community of coral cay. Two properties available (2345 caravelle cir) across the street from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelayna West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

105 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation retreat in the highly sought after terra verde resort in kissimmee. Fully furnished and turn key, this property offers everything you need for the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374463
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4719 Hemingway House Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$317,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

4719 Hemingway House Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome with two master suites one on each floor in gated fiesta key. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath layout delivers 1,642 sq ft of flexible living space that works equally well as a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398828
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Peter Bassil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,000.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

4618 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to Reflections at Storey Lake, where comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together in the heart of Kissimmee. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143764
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2457 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,000.00 ($210.98 / sqft )

2457 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful town home 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms located in the lovely and private no gated community with guard Coral Cay Resort Community. Home has been tastefully decorated and fully furnished, feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503250
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Ines Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice