1412 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 Mirabella Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $279,990
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3159 / -81.6745
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Mirabella Ph 1
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1412 Mirabella Cir, a move in ready townhome built in 2022 and ideally located in one of Davenports most convenient areas, just minutes from US 192, Disney theme parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This low maintenance home offers a modern layout with energy efficient features, a modern water heater, and a 1 car garage with remote access providing secure parking and additional storage. The HOA covers exterior maintenance and landscaping, making everyday living simple and stress free, while also offering access to a community pool and playground for added lifestyle appeal. Enjoy privacy with no rear neighbors, and the flexibility of an HOA that allows fencing. Owned by a single owner and meticulously maintained, this townhome is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or long term investment in a high demand location close to Central Floridas top attractions. With modern features, a prime location, and exceptional value, this townhome is ready to welcome its next ownerschedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABELLA PHASE 1 PB 184 PG 26-30 LOT 144
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-998051-001440
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

300 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre searching for a vacation home or investment property, this townhome in Regal Palms at Highland Reserve delivers comfort and resort style living. The open layout features a downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382622
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

143 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home located at 143 Mango Drive is situated in the sought after Providence community in Davenport. Offering 1,748 square feet of living space, the property includes 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404352
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact David Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Palermo Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($84.20 / sqft )

416 Palermo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME RESIDENTIAL/INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Beautiful four bedroom three bath townhouse located in a well designed resort community 20 minutes from Disney. This versatile property may be used as a shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370171
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zaina Battah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

2520 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse is located in Tierra Del Sol community in Davenport, Florida. Perfect for investors or homebuyers, this property is zoned for both short term and long t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$265,000.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

2632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unforgettable family vacations and own a premier income producing property in one of Orlando's top rental resort destinations! Located in the renowned guard gated resort style community Regal Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359219
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$267,500.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

216 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You can rent this property on short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and effortlessly generate income during times you're not using it. It's a win win situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885341
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,900.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

219 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering first 3 months HOA fees paid! Welcome to Regal Palms! Turnkey and income ready, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome Resort offers an excellent opportunity to step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Button
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice